Aspen Cycling Club results: Butterhack Circuit from June 19 | AspenTimes.com

Aspen Cycling Club results: Butterhack Circuit from June 19

Aspen Times staff report
Aspen Cycling Club
Courtesy image

ASPEN CYCLING CLUB — WEEKLY RACE RESULTS

BUTTERHACK CIRCUIT FROM WEDNESDAY, JUNE 19, 2019

Mens A (Open) 4 Laps

1 0:54:03 NADELL, Henry CZ Racing

2 0:56:36 JOHNSON, Mark Basalt Bike & Ski

3 0:57:52 BECK, George Basalt Bike & Ski

4 0:57:53 STROKES, Gregory STRAFE

5 0:59:34 WACHTENDORF, Brett

6 1:00:57 GAVETTE, Levi

7 1:01:56 LEONARD, Scott Basalt Bike & Ski

8 1:03:19 MARSHALL, Ryan

9 1:04:26 BRANDT, Chris Honey Stinger/Bontrager

10 1:04:59 LOGAN, Mark Basalt Bike & Ski

11 1:06:40 PETERSON, Butch RFMBA Trail Agents

Womens A (Open) 4 Laps

1 1:09:06 BECK, Rachel Basalt Bike & Ski

2 1:24:31 COULTER, Beryl

Mens B (Advanced) 4 Laps

1 1:03:04 KELLY, Christian Limelight Hotel

2 1:04:23 KLEIN, Caden Hub of Aspen

3 1:05:02 JOHNSON, Finn Basalt Bike & Ski

4 1:06:27 ELLIOT, Simon Basalt Bike & Ski

5 1:06:42 METCALF, Ian Basalt Bike & Ski

6 1:08:05 SMITH, Larry Waldorf School on the Roaring Fork

7 1:08:22 VOORHEES, Peter

8 1:08:56 KLUG, Chris

9 1:10:08 ADAMS, Casey Basalt Bike & Ski

9 1:10:08 KOORN, Jan Pieter Limelight Hotel

11 1:10:56 LAMM, Matt Limelight Hotel

12 1:11:23 MOUNT, John Limelight Hotel

13 1:11:34 ETTLINGER, Jared

14 1:13:33 PETERSON, Bryn CRMS

15 1:15:04 BARNHART, Paul

16 1:15:28 BURKLEY, Rich Limelight Hotel

17 1:16:26 CHERNOSKY, David Sklar Masters Racing

18 1:16:27 BRACKETT, Edward

19 1:18:52 WILLIAMS, Brian

20 1:20:40 POWER SMITH, Tim

21 1:22:39 YATES, Chad

Mens C (Novice) 2 Laps

1 0:36:08 OWEN, Tim

2 0:37:19 JOHNSON, Brian Hub of Aspen

3 0:39:49 CIBULSKY, John Roaring Fork Cycling

4 0:40:43 MURPHY, Marshall

Womens C (Novice) 2 Laps

1 0:45:10 SHAW, Sara Limelight Hotel

2 0:50:50 LINDENBERG, Tiffany

Mens Masters (50+) 2 Laps

1 0:38:07 ARMSTRONG, Mike Basalt Bike & Ski

2 0:49:15 GOBA, Agustin

3 0:56:23 CHILSON, Chip Aspen Sports Performance/Litespeed

Mens Super Grand Masters (70+) 2 Laps

1 0:43:29 JONES, Larry

2 0:47:45 ADAMSON, John Twisted Spokes Racing

Mens Super Grand Masters (80+) 1 Lap

1 0:44:05 HOUOT, Jacques Frenchy

High School Boys (grades 9-12) 2 Laps

1 0:34:16 LOGAN, Levi Basalt Bike & Ski

2 0:37:58 PATRICK, Oliver AVSC

3 0:43:27 DEWIRE, Markus Aspen High School MTB Team

High School Girls (grades 9-12) 2 Laps

1 0:46:12 BORCHERS, Emma Roaring Fork Cycling

2 0:48:11 HEATH, Megan Basalt High School MTB Team

DNF LINDENBERG, Ella GSHS Dirt Demons

Race Marshals: Phil Overeynder, Phil Sirianni, Ed Cross, Gabe Dorn, Andrew Ralston

Results may also be viewed at http://www.aspencyclingclub.org. Questions about results should be directed to results@aspencyclingclub.org.


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.