Aspen Cycling Club results: Brush Creek-Deadline-Tom Blake | AspenTimes.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Aspen Cycling Club results: Brush Creek-Deadline-Tom Blake

ASPEN CYCLING CLUB — WEEKLY RACE RESULTS

BRUSH CREEK-DEADLINE-TOM BLAKE

From Wednesday, Aug. 1, 2018

Mens A (Open)

1 0:48:11 LARSON, Chance RFMBA Trail Agents

2 0:49:44 STROKES, Gregory STRAFE



3 0:50:55 OSLEGER, Dillon

4 0:51:27 JOHNSON, Mark Basalt Bike & Ski



5 0:51:49 SHEA, Michael Aztech Mountain

6 0:52:24 JACOBI, Kevin Limelight Hotel

7 0:52:57 PETERSON, Butch RFMBA Trail Agents

8 0:53:21 BRANDT, Chris Honey Stinger

9 0:53:52 NEWTON, Tyler Hub of Aspen

10 0:53:57 SANTINI, Peter Limelight Hotel

11 0:56:17 ANDERSON, Ian Basalt Bike & Ski

Womens A (Open)

1 1:09:03 JONES, Lindsay

Mens B (Advanced)

1 0:53:11 HOGAN, Morris Freaks

2 0:54:00 HAND, Michael

3 0:54:18 STARK, Milo Freaks

4 0:55:01 TUDDENHAM, Luke

5 0:55:14 MAPLE, Michael Hub of Aspen

6 0:55:33 ADAMS, Casey Basalt Bike & Ski

7 0:55:59 METCALF, Ian Basalt Bike & Ski

8 0:56:39 CALLAHAN, John Limelight Hotel

9 0:57:58 KOORN, Jan Pieter Limelight Hotel

10 0:58:34 DAVIS, Brad

11 1:00:42 SIRIANNI, Phil

12 1:01:01 MISCHKE, Joel Basalt Bike & Ski

13 1:01:02 BURKLEY, Rich Limelight Hotel

14 1:03:24 SMITH, Larry Waldorf School

15 1:04:31 CHERNOSKY, David Sklar Masters Cycling

Mens C (Novice)

1 0:57:51 JOHNSON, Finn Roaring Fork Cycling

2 1:00:32 HERSHBERGER, Jonathan Hub of Aspen

3 1:07:52 CIBULSKY, John Roaring Fork Cycling

4 1:09:17 OLSON, Adam

5 1:19:13 SANDLER, Michael

6 1:19:43 MERRILL, Nate

Womens C (Novice)

1 1:13:06 KEEL, Katherine Limelight Hotel

2 1:16:14 SHAW, Sara Limelight Hotel

Mens Masters (50+)

1 0:58:39 GIBANS, Jon RFMBA Trail Agents

2 1:02:03 COLE, Jeffrey Hub of Aspen

3 1:02:13 ARMSTRONG, Mike Basalt Bike & Ski

4 1:06:20 DIMARIA, Danny Hub of Aspen

5 1:21:29 GOBA, Agustin

6 1:32:29 GRUEL, Larry

Mens Grand Masters (60+)

1 1:00:16 PAUSSA, Jim Hub of Aspen

2 1:16:36 OULUND, Jack

3 1:23:03 JONES, Larry

Mens Super Grand Masters (70+)

1 1:17:03 ADAMSON, John Twisted Spokes Racing

2 1:24:34 OVEREYNDER, Phil

High School Boys (grades 9-12)

1 0:57:52 KELLY, Christian Limelight Hotel

Race Marshals: Danette Dieffenbach, Dyke Shaw, John Phillips, Heidi Mellin, John Grice, Ashley Clark, Jacques Frenchy Houot, Dawn Kopf, Karen Sirianni

Results may also be viewed at http://www.aspencyclingclub.org. Questions about results should be directed to results@aspencyclingclub.org.


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Aspen and Snowmass Village make the Aspen Times’ work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User