2016 Summit for Life race results | AspenTimes.com
YOUR AD HERE »

2016 Summit for Life race results

Name Team Time

John GASTON 42:53.3

Mike KLOSER 49:32.1

Tyler NEWTON The Little Nell 52:48.2

Joseph DEMOOR 53:40.4

Augustus HOY 54:33.1

Ryan DENISON 55:20.0

Max HOFFMAN Aspen Square Ho 55:57.5

John HUGHES 58:36.2

Lyndsay MEYER 59:37.3

Jennifer MENDEZ 1:00:57.3

Erik SKARVAN 1:01:46.5

Derek PACE Arterial Motive 1:01:50.1

Kim MASTER 1:02:07.5

Noah LIEB 1:02:17.1

Soleil GAYLORD 1:02:35.1

Kent GAYLORD 1:02:36.1

Craig NAVIAS 1:04:17.4

Jay ZESCHIN 1:05:38.3

Jon GIBANS 1:06:36.1

Rachel E BECK Beck Family 1:06:49.2

Julie CASE 1:08:09.0

Stephen BOENNING 1:08:26.4

Jesse HOFFMAN Lululemon Aspen 1:08:26.5

Chris BECK Beck Family 1:09:14.5

Megan BENTZIN Pandamonium 1:09:36.5

Stefanie RICHTER 1:09:48.3

Grayson BAUER 1:10:33.2

Maxwell RISPOLI Pandamonium 1:10:41.0

Christopher JUNG Aspen Square Ho 1:11:16.2

Kevin TUCKER 1:11:24.1

James WHITLEY 1:11:58.3

Amy WRIGHT Up Healers 1:12:18.2

Jason ARGENT 1:13:01.3

Matt FREEDMAN 1:13:13.1

Amy BEIDLEMAN Mothers of Asce 1:13:21.3

Arthur JOSEPH 1:13:29.4

Sara SHAW 1:13:34.5

Ted MAHON Lululemon Aspen 1:13:58.4

Jenny CONNERY Up Healers 1:14:05.4

Kat FITZGERALD 1:15:10.2

James Russell GILL III 1:15:31.2

Ryan HARRINGTON 1:15:36.5

Jerry WILLIS 1:15:38.4

Chris KLUG 1:16:43.3

Eric COHEN 1:17:22.3

Charlotte SHOLLENBERGER Team Lucile 1:17:44.4

Christy MAHON Lululemon Aspen 1:17:57.3

Mary MCCLURE 1:18:02.1

Danielle MCNAIR Team Lucile 1:18:17.0

Matthew SMITH Up Healers 1:18:36.3

John FOX Fueled by Fireb 1:19:02.4

Celynn MCCLARRINON Team Lucile 1:19:19.1

Ben MCNAIR Team Lucile 1:19:22.4

Gerard NALEZNY 1:19:40.1

May SELBY The Little Nell 1:19:51.0

Mac CUNNINGHAM Team Cunningham 1:19:52.0

Shelley SUPPLEE 1:20:18.0

Winter VAN ALSTINE Team Talalla 1:20:22.5

Dyke SHAW 1:20:46.1

Jessica BENNETT 1:21:02.4

Kevin ODRISCOLL 1:21:13.4

Erin LENTZ 1:21:21.1

William STRATTON Bluegreen 1:21:50.4

Bryn BRENDAMOUR Aspen Square Ho 1:21:57.2

Amber DAVENPORT Aspen Club 1:22:27.0

David WRIGHT Team Joe 1:22:32.0

Kimberly LEVIN Team AVH 1:23:06.5

Michael FOX Aspen Club 1:23:32.1

Justin FLANAGAN Lester Developm 1:23:39.2

Craig WARD Ute Mountaineer 1:23:41.1

Laura MCCRACKIN Delta Ascent 1:24:31.0

Matthew BOCKLET Fueled by Fireb 1:24:53.4

Jessa LUX Fueled by Fireb 1:24:54.5

Sarah KAUTERMAN The Little Nell 1:25:03.4

Liza BAKKEN Team Joyful 1:25:51.1

Jason GOLDEN Pow Pow Ninja M 1:25:52.5

Sean SUNKEL 1:26:04.2

Sean SOLON 1:26:28.4

Kate ALLAN Team Lucile 1:26:41.1

Peter SEIBERT Team Lucile 1:26:41.1

Josh HARDE 1:27:32.5

Nic DEGROSS Bonedale Babes 1:28:01.4

Jessi ROCHEL Bonedale Babes 1:28:01.5

Vanessa JONES Bluegreen 1:28:22.2

John ROBINSON 1:28:54.5

Katy WABISZEWSKI Team Joyful 1:29:19.0

Robert SINCLAIR 1:29:40.0

Helen MCQUEENEY 1:29:46.5

Ben GENSHAFT 1:29:50.5

Adam FRISCH 1:30:14.2

Julia RUSSO 1:30:27.0

Lauren NITTI 1:30:34.4

Tony NITTI 1:30:36.1

Preston STONE 1:30:42.4

Dana LAUGHREN Mothers of Asce 1:30:45.5

Mark PATTERSON 1:30:52.4

Laura PATTERSON 1:30:53.0

Tyler VALTIN 1:31:24.1

Robert JONES Team Joyful 1:31:34.4

Julie HARDMAN Aspen Club 1:31:38.0

Katie HOUSER Pandamonium 1:31:52.5

Kiki PEISACH Pandamonium 1:31:53.0

Kris UFKES 1:32:07.1

Jaclyn BARTON 1:32:15.0

Colin BENNETT 1:32:15.0

Susie BUDSEY Team Joyful 1:32:18.3

Amanda LEONARD Leonard family 1:32:18.5

Anna KANSKI 1:32:21.1

Bob NIX 1:32:45.4

Lady FULLER 1:32:50.3

Missy KLUG 1:32:50.4

Sondy REXFORD 1:32:50.4

Ramona BRULAND 1:32:50.5

Victoria TOBIA 1:32:55.2

Reese LEONARD Leonard family 1:32:56.4

Luke LEONARD Leonard family 1:32:56.4

Justin LEONARD Leonard family 1:32:57.2

Jeff SOLONDZ Arterial Motive 1:33:07.5

Christel STIVER Arterial Motive 1:33:14.4

Arthur FERGUSON JR. Ute Mountaineer 1:33:27.4

David CLARK Ute Mountaineer 1:33:27.4

Ruth WADE Ute Mountaineer 1:33:27.5

Maile SPUNG Ute Mountaineer 1:33:28.3

Robert WADE Ute Mountaineer 1:33:29.0

Laci DINAN 1:33:29.3

Holly HUTTON Up Healers 1:33:29.5

Lauren GROSH Team Lucile 1:33:31.2

Leah MANRY Team Lucile 1:33:31.5

Mike MOONEY 1:33:34.4

Eric STAHL Team AVH 1:33:41.1

Andrew DOREMUS 1:33:42.3

Ellen DUBE Mothers of Asce 1:33:53.3

Amy MISHKIN 1:34:18.2

Csaba OVEGES The Little Nell 1:34:18.3

Katy BARTLETT 1:34:24.1

Claude SALTER Team Joyful 1:34:35.2

Johnanna HOEFFNER 1:35:35.0

Jacqueline FRIEDMAN 1:36:17.5

Rachel LEVY Fueled by Fireb 1:37:00.4

Karrie SIMS 1:37:09.1

Stephanie LEWIS 1:37:33.2

Bryn KELLEY Backbone Media 1:38:41.2

Jane GROSS 1:38:47.5

Tom HEGARTY 1:39:07.0

Charles LOZNER Backbone Media 1:39:37.0

Jessica GURRENTZ Pandamonium 1:40:04.5

Kate ABRAHAM Pandamonium 1:40:26.5

Wing BILLEISEN 1:41:44.0

Bryan MCSHANE 1:41:46.1

Eduarda RUTLEDGE 1:42:06.5

Ryan DOREMUS 1:42:22.4

Gregory HOWARD 1:42:58.3

Beth HOWARD 1:43:00.2

Gina HEINRICH 1:43:22.1

Zach HEINRICH 1:43:22.2

Chris KLINGELHEBER Backbone Media 1:43:36.0

Amy REGNIER Team Lucile 1:44:23.0

Elizabeth SCHWARTZ 1:44:56.4

Suzanne BOBER 1:44:56.5

Helen WARD 1:44:57.0

Dan HILBERT Roaring Fork Ne 1:45:16.0

Jim MORRIS Roaring Fork Ne 1:45:30.4

Shala SAVAIANO Team Talalla 1:45:30.5

Claire THIELKE 1:46:00.2

Kim SCHEUER Up Healers 1:46:18.4

Carrie GOLDEN Pow Pow Ninja M 1:46:48.4

Nicole COOK Lululemon Aspen 1:47:21.0

Jeannie SEYBOLD 1:48:42.5

Andrew SEYBOLD 1:48:43.0

Magdalena BOTELLO 1:49:13.1

Chad KERAN Up Healers 1:50:05.1

Samuel NAVIAS 1:50:20.3

Megan CHINANDER Up Healers 1:51:12.4

Andrea EDDY Team Lucile 1:52:06.1

Alyse KATYNSKI 1:52:09.3

Matthew GREENLUND Kid-neys! 1:52:29.3

Lilly JUSTICE Kid-neys! 1:52:29.5

Michael PAPI AVIATO the Summ 1:52:38.1

Aidan PAPI AVIATO the Summ 1:52:38.2

Antonia COOPER 1:52:52.1

Jamie BUTEMEYER Lululemon Aspen 1:53:22.4

Jonathan FELDMAN Team Talalla 1:53:40.6

Don LOVE 1:53:50.3

Alex SMITH 1:54:32.0

Natalie CHAGNON Pandamonium 1:55:15.1

Erin GREENWOOD Pandamonium 1:55:15.1

Jaila JAFARABADI Ajax A Team 1:55:16.3

Jessica RIVEIRA 1:55:24.2

Mallory BUCK 1:55:25.4

Lauren MACKAY 1:55:26.1

Clare MITCHELL 1:55:26.3

Michael WOODROW 1:55:26.5

Todd MITCHELL 1:55:28.0

Julianne MURPHY 1:57:09.5

Ralph HOWARD 1:57:20.0

John CHRYSTAL Team Joe 1:57:57.3

Lisa KISTNER Mothers of Asce 1:58:45.4

Lizzie MITCHELL 1:59:32.0

Tyler MARK Bluegreen 1:59:32.3

Sarah MILLER Aspen Club 1:59:50.1

Charles LUCARELLI Lululemon Aspen 1:59:51.3

Elsa LAPEZE Lester Developm 1:59:51.4

Ben GEISER The G’s 2:00:23.6

Nick GEISER The G’s 2:00:33.4

Corey ENLOE Aspen Club 2:00:37.1

Renee MACKIE 2:01:02.4

S BRIGHT Delta Ascent 2:01:03.2

Pam MOORE Up Healers 2:01:19.0

Teresa SALVADORE Mothers of Asce 2:01:19.1

Jonathan WOODROW 2:02:38.0

Alexandra HUGHES 2:03:23.1

Mihi MCNANIE 2:05:06.1

Mackenzie CARROLL Backbone Media 2:06:17.0

David BENASSO 2:06:41.0

Luisa CANTÓN Arterial Motive 2:07:48.5

Lindsay GALLAGHER Team Joyful 2:08:10.4

Donald REY Team Talalla 2:09:56.0

Paul RICIPUTI 2:10:57.5

Stacey STUART 2:11:21.0

Michelle REXACH 2:11:21.2

Shari TYLER 2:11:21.2

Peter KATYNSKI 2:11:58.3

N.n. 399 2:13:09.5

Mary HARRIS Up Healers 2:14:10.4

Taylor HARVEY The Little Nell 2:14:44.1

Grant BARRETTE The Little Nell 2:14:53.0

Carlton MCCOY The Little Nell 2:14:53.4

Kainoa CUNNINGHAM Team Cunningham 2:15:07.2

Kelly SNIDER Up Healers 2:15:15.4

Jason JANCKILA Up Healers 2:15:17.4

Ben LUKER Team Cunningham 2:15:47.4

Sheri SANZONE Bluegreen 2:16:43.1

Thiago CAMPOS Lululemon Aspen 2:16:43.5

Sam BAUCUM Bluegreen 2:16:45.5

Brenda ELLIS 2:17:19.1

Portia NOEL 2:17:19.4

Mary Beth REECE 2:17:19.4

Lindsay PLOMER Team Joyful 2:18:22.4

Lucas BAIER 2:18:32.3

Jessica KANE 2:19:48.4

Chloe PICKFORD Team Cunningham 2:19:51.3

Cheryl GATES Delta Ascent 2:20:59.3

Mack BAILEY Fueled by Fireb 2:21:18.3

Kristen DITTMAR 2:21:59.0

Jeanne DOREMUS 2:22:01.2

Esther NAVIAS 2:24:21.5

Maile CUNNINGHAM Team Cunningham 2:25:18.1

Virginia MARSHALL 2:26:59.3

Cindy LAMAR 2:27:00.0

Lynda RUSSO 2:30:38.5

N.n. 392 2:30:56.1

Luke GEISER The G’s 2:32:39.5

Esther BLOM-GEISER The G’s 2:32:40.1

Christopher CHAMPION Up Healers 2:37:07.1

Virginia GEBHART 2:38:59.2

Matthew HOOGENBOOM Up Healers 2:41:38.3

Alexandra ACHTERHOFF Up Healers 2:41:52.3

Claire KORNASIEWICZ Up Healers 2:43:05.0

Bonnie GILBERT Sydney the Kidn 2:44:28.2

Ashley ATWATER Sydney the Kidn 2:45:30.5

Michelle COLE Sydney the Kidn 2:45:31.3

Kim KRANTZ Aspen Club 2:55:26.2

Laura SHUTACK Ajax A Team 3:06:55.4

Anna WALTERS Ajax A Team 3:06:57.1


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Aspen and Snowmass Village make the Aspen Times’ work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User