AVSC results | AspenTimes.com

AVSC results

Jack Bowers of the Aspen Valley Ski Club is second in the Colorado Ski Cup.

Aspen Valley Ski and Snowboard Club

Winter Park IPCAS Races

Winter Park

Dec. 16

Slalom Men – Visually Impaired

Kevin Burton, 2 (Guide Chris Tatsuno)

Recommended Stories For You

Dec. 17

Slalom Men – Visually Impaired

Kevin Burton, 2 (Guide Chris Tatsuno)

Slalom Men – Standing

Thomas Walsh, 3

Slalom Men – Sitting

Josh Elliot, 1

Tyler Walker, 2

Slalom Women – Sitting

Laurie Stephens, 1

Dec. 18

Giant Slalom Men – Visually Impaired

Kevin Burton, 2 (Guide Chris Tatsuno)

Giant Slalom Men – Standing

Jamie Stanton, 1

Thomas Walsh, 2

Giant Slalom Men – Sitting

Tyler Walker, 1

Andrew Kurka, 3

Giant Slalom Women – Sitting

Laurie Stephens, 1

Dec. 19

Giant Slalom Women Standing

Mel Schwartz, 3

Slalom Men – Visually Impaired

Kevin Burton, 2 (Guide Chris Tatsuno)

Giant Slalom Men – Standing

Jamie Stanton, 1

Thomas Walsh, 2

Giant Slalom Men – Sitting

Tyler Walker, 2

Andrew Kurka, 3

Giant Slalom Women – Sitting

Laurie Stephens, 1

U.S. Freestyle Selections

Winter Park

Dec. 18

Moguls Men

Colby Lee, 10

Dec. 20

Moguls Men

Aaron Lee, 38

Colby Lee, 57

Dec. 21

Moguls Men

Colby Lee, 14

Aaron Lee, 43

Rocky Mountain Nordic Junior

National Qualifier – Nordic

Crested Butte

Dec. 19

Freestyle Sprint U18/U20 Men

Nick Sweeney, 6

Graham Houtsma, 8

Jack Sweeney, 19

Ricky Wojcik, 33

Freestyle Sprint U18/U20 Women

Hailey Swirbul, 2

Anna Fake, 7 (winner of B final)

Jozie Wille, 19

Nina Beidleman, 22

Hazel Wille, 27

Katelyn Krehbiel, 28

Freestyle Sprint U16 Boys

Colt Whitley, 13

Everett Olson, 27

Jacob Barsness, 31

Freestyle Sprint U16 Girls

Chelsea Moore, 7 (winner of B final)

Dec. 20

5K Classic Mass Start U18/U20 Men

Graham Houtsma, 2

Nick Sweeney, 6

Jack Sweeney, 22

Ricky Wojcik, 31

5K Classic Mass Start U18/U20 Women

Hailey Swirbul, 4

Anna Fake, 5

Nina Beidleman, 17

Jozie Wille, 18

Katelyn Krehbiel, 24

5K Classic Mass Start U16 Boys

Colt Whitley, 5

Everett Olson, 17

Jacob Barsness, 20

5K Classic Mass Start U16 Girls

Chelsea Moore, 7

USSA Colorado Ski Cup

Loveland Valley Ski Area

Dec. 20

Giant Slalom U16 & Older Boys

Jack Bowers, 4th

Jake Bassi, 26th

Trey Thorpe, 29th

Giant Slalom U16 & Older Girls

Margo McHugh, 11th

Levyn Thomas, 18th

Mariel Gorsuch, 23rd

Dec. 21

Giant Slalom U16 & Older Boys

Jack Bowers, 2nd

Jake Bassi, 17th

Trey Thorpe, 29th

Giant Slalom U16 & Older Girls

Mariel Gorsuch, 19th

Levyn Thomas, 20th

Devan McSwain, 22nd

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.