AVSC RESULTS | AspenTimes.com

AVSC RESULTS

Competitors in the first of two Roaring Fork Series giant slaloms get ready for their turn in the gates on Thunderbowl. The next event in the series, a slalom, is scheduled for Feb. 2.

Roaring Fork Series

Aspen Highlands

Giant slalom — Dec 22

Race No. 1

Men

U10

Recommended Stories For You

1. Jake Morgan

2. Chase Kelly

3. Luca Grendene

4. Sasha Forman

5. Eli Cohen

6. Turner Estock

7. Kenny McPhee

8. Tommy Lizotte

9. Sawyer Johnson

10. Nate Balko

U12

1. Tyler Thomas

2. Noah Forman

3. Garrett Dollahan

4. James Kelly

5. Christian Kelly

6. Dillon Hendrickson

7. Aidan Partch

8. Miles Elliot

9. Orion Adelman

10. Holden Johnson

U14

1. Jack Bowers

2. Trey Thorpe

3. Gordon Davies

4. Alexander Ilic

5. Ethan DeMoreas

6. Reed Beidleman

7. Jalon Tyndall

Women

U10

1. Samantha Edelman

2. Cate Simpson

3. Tigist Cohen

4. Kailey Murphy

5. Japer Johnson

6. Stella Sherlock

7. Zaia Smalls

8. Daniel Nedlin

9. Ronnie Bedford

U12

1. Allyson Cornelius

2. Summer McSwain

3. Chiara Bassi

4. Taylor Laing

5. Julia Keswin

6. Macy Hopkinson

7. Annika Nichols

8. Aja Schiller

9. Emma Barsness

10. Emily DeMoreas

U14

1. Levyn Thomas

2. Liv Clauss

3. Elsie Clauss

4. Hailey Hoffman

5. india Cardamone

6. Mariel Gorsuch

7. Skylar Adelman

8. Jessica Wade

9. McKenna Kiker

10. Elizabeth Barsness

Race No. 2

Men

U10

1. Jake Morgan

2. Luca Grendene

3. Chase Kelly

4. Eli Cohen

5. Sasha Forman

6. Turner Estock

7. Kenny McPhee

8. Sawyer Johnson

9. Tommy Lizotte

10. Nate Balko

U12

1. Tyler Thomas

2. Garrett Dollahan

3. Sean Patterson

4. Tucker Sheldrake

5. Noah Forman

6. James Kelly

7. Dillon Hendrickson

8. Christian Kelly

9. Aidan Partch

10. Holden Johnson

U14

1. Jack Bowers

1. Myles Pember

3. Tucker Thomas

4. Trey Thorpe

5. Jake Bassi

6. William Laing

7. Alexander Ilic

8. Ethan DeMoreas

9. Jonathan Simpson

10. Gordon Davies

Women

U10

1. Cate Simpson

2. Tigist Cohen

3. Kailey Murphy

4. Japer Johnson

5. Stella Sherlock

6. Ronnie Bedford

7. Zaia Smalls

8. Daniel Nedlin

U12

1. Allyson Cornelius

2. Chiara Bassi

3. Summer McSwain

4. Macy Hopkinson

5. Taylor Laing

6. Julia Keswin

7. Alexandra Englemann

8. Emily DeMoreas

9. Sophie Wilcox

10. Aja Schiller

U14

1. Elsie Clauss

2. Hailey Hoffman

3. Devan McSwain

4. Liv Clauss

5. Levyn Thomas

6. India Cardamone

7. Skylar Adelman

8. Samantha Kelly

9. Elizabeth Barsness

10. Michal Hale

MacDermid FIS NorAm Cup

Vail

Slalom — Dec. 18

22. Nick Cohee

32. Bobby Moyer

MacDermid FIS NorAm Cup

Vail

Giant Slalom — Dec. 19

10. Nick Cohee

MacDermid FIS NorAm Cup

Vail

Giant Slalom — Dec. 20

1. Nick Cohee

11. Jeremy Elliott

Surefoot Holiday Classic

Howelsen Hill

Slalom— Dec. 20

Women

15. Caroline Winslow

16. Julia Mueller-Ristine

31. Ella Dorval Hall

36. Dairinn Bowers

44. Sonja Gagen

Men

7. Nick Mitchell

18. Kevin Hartmann

20. Travis Lundin

22. Devon Cardamone

Surefoot Holiday Classic

Howelsen Hill

Slalom — Dec. 21

Women

13. Caroline Winslow

40. Sonja Gagen

47. Dairinn Bowers

Men

24. Bobby Moyer

24. Jeremy Elliott

52. Kevin Hartmann

59. Alphonse Fischer

Surefoot Holiday Classic

Howelsen Hill

Slalom — Dec. 22

Women

31. Sonja Gagen

Men

6. Ryan Wilson

20. Nick Cohee

26. Ben Throm

28. Devon Cardamone

39. Dean Travers

53. Alphonse Fischer

Sprint U.S. Grand Prix

Copper Mountain

Snowboard Halfpipe

Dec. 21

3. Gretchen Bleiler

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.