Aspen Cycling Club results Aug. 15: Maroon Bells-King Hill-Ashcroft | AspenTimes.com

Aspen Cycling Club results Aug. 15: Maroon Bells-King Hill-Ashcroft

Aspen Times staff report

ASPEN CYCLING CLUB — WEEKLY RACE RESULTS

MAROON BELLS – KING HILL – ASHCROFT

FROM WEDNESDAY, AUG. 15, 2018

Mens A (Open) 36 Miles

1 1:36:06 WACHTENDORF, Brett Gateway Harley-Davidson / Trek Dev. Team

2 1:36:18 GRAYBILL, Marshall

3 1:40:06 LARSON, Chance RFMBA Trail Agents

4 1:41:30 PETERSON, Butch RFMBA Trail Agents

5 1:41:30 TRAPANI, Lucca

Recommended Stories For You

6 1:42:36 POOL, Aaron Hub of Aspen

7 1:42:46 STROKES, Gregory STRAFE

8 1:42:46 ECKART, Charlie RFMBA Trail Agents

9 1:42:48 KLOSER, Mike Vail

10 1:46:53 ALLAN, Cam STRAFE

11 1:46:56 RALSTON, Andrew Basalt Bike & Ski

12 1:48:18 GAVETTE, Levi

13 1:48:18 ANDERSON, Ian Basalt Bike & Ski

14 1:48:18 HILL, Dean Limelight Hotel

Mens B (Advanced) 36 Miles

1 1:53:24 KLUG, Chris Hub of Aspen

2 1:53:24 LANE, Chris

3 1:53:24 SMITH, Larry Waldorf School

4 1:53:24 SIRIANNI, Phil

5 1:53:24 TUDDENHAM, Luke

6 1:53:24 PIAMPIANO, John-Mark

7 1:53:24 BURKLEY, Rich Limelight Hotel

8 1:53:24 GOERGEN, Peter Limelight Hotel

9 1:54:21 ELLIOT, Simon Basalt Bike & Ski

10 1:54:21 VOORHEES, Pete

11 1:55:06 MAPLE, Michael Hub of Aspen

12 1:56:04 LINN, John Limelight Hotel

13 1:57:54 ADAMS, Casey Basalt Bike & Ski

14 1:58:53 CHERNOSKY, David Sklar Masters Cycling

15 2:00:28 GUNION, Andy Limelight Hotel

16 2:09:59 FRENCH, Ryland

17 2:19:24 PARROTT, Andrew Suffer Better

Womens B (Advanced) 25 Miles

1 1:34:09 GUNION, Jamie Limelight Hotel

Mens C (Novice) 25 Miles

1 1:17:41 JOHNSON, Brian

2 1:19:18 HERSHBERGER, Jonathan Hub of Aspen

3 1:21:43 MERRILL, Nate

4 1:21:57 BARNEY, Sam

5 1:26:13 OLSON, Adam

6 1:28:14 SANDLER, Michael

7 1:29:26 MURPHY, Mark Basalt Bike & Ski

8 1:32:11 MURPHY, Marshall

9 1:39:51 THARP, Hamilton

10 1:39:57 LEHMAN, Henry

Womens C (Novice) 25 Miles

1 1:29:26 KEEL, Katherine Limelight Hotel

2 1:32:50 SHAW, Sara Limelight Hotel

3 1:46:26 KOPF, Dawn Hub of Aspen

Mens Masters (50+) 25 Miles

1 1:15:32 LANDGRAFF, Peter Megastar / Chalet

2 1:19:01 GIBANS, Jon RFMBA Trail Agents

3 1:21:44 WALSH, Graham irun Miami

4 1:22:21 DIMARIA, Danny Hub of Aspen

5 1:23:12 ARMSTRONG, Mike Basalt Bike & Ski

6 1:24:20 CHILSON, Chip Aspen Sports Performance / Litespeed

7 1:27:37 RYAN, Chris

8 1:30:06 EDMONSON, Michael

9 1:33:51 GOBA, Agustin

DNF ROGERS, David

Womens Masters (50+) 25 Miles

1 1:27:35 MELLIN, Heidi Limelight Hotel

2 1:44:26 DIEFFENBACH, Danette

Mens Grand Masters (60+) 25 Miles

1 1:15:34 PAUSSA, Jim Hub of Aspen

2 1:16:36 KREUZ, Kevin

3 1:19:17 SMITH, Wade

4 1:21:48 PIERCE, Danny

5 1:22:32 WHALEN, Jerome

6 1:26:13 SLIVA, Glenn Ruedi

7 1:30:28 GRICE, John

8 1:32:22 OLENICK, Bob No Problem

9 1:41:28 JONES, Larry

Mens Super Grand Masters (70+) 25 Miles

1 1:26:57 PHILLIPS, John Limelight Hotel

2 1:40:00 ADAMSON, John Twisted Spokes Racing

3 1:47:19 JOHN, Maurice

Mens Super Grand Masters (80+) 19 Miles

1 1:05:36 HOUOT, Jacques Frenchy No Problem

High School Boys (grades 9-12) 25 Miles

1 1:15:07 KELLY, Christian Limelight Hotel

2 1:15:50 NORWOOD, Philip

3 1:17:23 KLEIN, Caden Hub of Aspen

—Race Marshals: Chris Kelly, Larry Gruel, Heidi Hoffman, Jeanie Golay, Kay Graybill, Jim Stark, Maria Wimmer, James Elliot, Jack Oulund, Claudia Kirby, Rob Benedetti, Cathy Porter, Pamela Alexander, John Cibulsky

—Results may also be viewed at http://www.aspencyclingclub.org. Questions about results should be directed to results@aspencyclingclub.org.