Aspen Cycling Club results: Woody Creek Criterium from July 11, 2018 | AspenTimes.com

Aspen Cycling Club results: Woody Creek Criterium from July 11, 2018

Aspen Times staff report

ASPEN CYCLING CLUB — WEEKLY RACE RESULTS

WOODY CREEK CRITERIUM FROM JULY 11, 2018

Mens A (Open)

1 0:44:40 GRAYBILL, Marshall

2 0:44:40 WACHTENDORF, Brett Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek Dev. Team

3 0:45:34 LARSON, Chance RFMBA Trail Agents

4 0:45:36 POOL, Aaron Hub of Aspen

5 0:45:36 STROKES, Gregory STRAFE

Recommended Stories For You

6 0:45:37 PETERSON, Butch RFMBA Trail Agents

7 0:45:40 TRAPANI, Lucca

8 0:45:40 GAVETTE, Levi

9 0:45:41 BRADLEY, Rick

10 0:46:17 NEWTON, Tyler Hub of Aspen

DNF HILL, Dean Limelight Hotel

DNF LEONARD, Scott Basalt Bike & Ski

Mens B (Advanced)

1 0:38:10 STARK, Milo Freaks

2 0:38:10 KLUG, Chris Hub of Aspen

3 0:38:10 BRADLEY, Rick

4 0:38:10 CHERNOSKY, David Sklar Masters Cycling

5 0:38:10 TUDDENHAM, Luke

6 0:38:11 SMITH, Larry Waldorf School

7 0:38:12 GALLAGHER, Quinn

8 0:38:12 DAVIS, Brad

9 0:38:13 SIRIANNI, Phil

10 0:38:13 PIAMPIANO, John-Mark

11 0:38:14 ADAMS, Casey Basalt Bike & Ski

12 0:38:14 MISCHKE, Joel Basalt Bike & Ski

13 0:38:14 MCCALL, Brian Basalt Bike & Ski

14 0:38:14 KOORN, Jan Pieter Limelight Hotel

15 0:38:14 GOERGEN, Peter Limelight Hotel

16 0:38:15 BURKLEY, Rich Limelight Hotel

17 0:39:09 SANDLER, Michael

Mens C (Novice)

1 0:30:00 HERSHBERGER, Jonathan Hub of Aspen

2 0:30:27 BARNEY, Sam

3 0:30:31 LEHMAN, Henry

4 0:30:43 CIBULSKY, John Roaring Fork Cycling

5 0:30:43 OLSON, Adam

6 0:31:11 MURPHY, Mark Basalt Bike & Ski

Womens C (Novice)

1 0:31:12 SHAW, Sara Limelight Hotel

2 0:31:13 KELLY, Chris Limelight Hotel

Mens Masters (50+)

1 0:28:20 DIMARIA, Danny Hub of Aspen

2 0:28:21 LANDGRAFF, Peter Megastar / Chalet

3 0:28:22 FARR, Stephen Major Taylor CC Chicago

4 0:29:04 GIBANS, Jon RFMBA Trail Agents

5 0:29:19 CHILSON, Chip Aspen Sports Performance / Litespeed

6 0:30:28 GOBA, Agustin

7 0:30:52 COLE, Jeffrey Hub of Aspen

8 0:31:10 ARMSTRONG, Mike Basalt Bike & Ski

Mens Grand Masters (60+)

1 0:28:23 PAUSSA, Jim Hub of Aspen

2 0:29:20 SMITH, Wade

3 0:30:50 SLIVA, Glenn Ruedi

4 0:31:16 GRICE, John

5 0:31:17 OLENICK, Bob No Problem

Mens Super Grand Masters (70+)

1 0:31:11 OVEREYNDER, Phil

2 0:31:39 HODGES, Bill

High School Boys (grades 9-12)

1 0:29:42 KELLY, Christian Limelight Hotel

2 0:29:59 AVILA, Christian

3 0:30:12 LI, Henry Team Belize

Middle School Boys (grades 5-8)

1 0:31:38 KELLY, Chase Limelight Hotel

Middle School Girls (grades 5-8)

1 0:31:38 JOSEPH, Charlotte

Race Marshals: Tyler Newton, Jamie Gunion, Caroline Landgraff, Anne Gonzales, Danny Pierce, Simon Elliot, Marshall Murphy, Jim Stark, Andy Gunion.

Results may also be viewed at http://www.aspencyclingclub.org. Questions about results should be directed to results@aspencyclingclub.org.