Aspen Cycling Club results: June 27 Snowmass Discovery Circuit | AspenTimes.com

Aspen Cycling Club results: June 27 Snowmass Discovery Circuit

Aspen Times staff report

ASPEN CYCLING CLUB — WEEKLY RACE RESULTS

SNOWMASS DISCOVERY CIRCUIT
FROM WEDNESDAY, JUNE 27, 2018

Mens A (Open) 1 Long + 2 Short Laps

1 0:57:19 HILL, Dean Limelight Hotel

2 0:58:16 LARSON, Chance RFMBA Trail Agents

3 0:59:58 STROKES, Gregory STRAFE

4 1:00:28 TRAPANI, Lucca

5 1:01:18 JOHNSON, Mark Basalt Bike & Ski

Recommended Stories For You

6 1:03:21 JACOBI, Kevin Limelight Hotel

7 1:04:51 SHEA, Michael Aztech Mountain

8 1:06:08 WILSON, Kevin Woody Creek tavern / RFMBA

9 1:06:55 NEWTON, Tyler Hub of Aspen

10 1:09:06 BECK, George Basalt Bike & Ski

DNF SANTINI, Peter Limelight Hotel

Womens A (Open) 1 Long + 2 Short Laps

1 1:14:59 BAUER, Emi Roaring Fork Cycling

2 1:20:36 BRYANT, Lee Basalt Bike & Ski

Mens B (Advanced) 1 Long + 2 Short Laps

1 1:05:37 CALLAHAN, John Limelight Hotel

2 1:07:23 ADAMS, Casey Basalt Bike & Ski

3 1:07:25 STARK, Milo Freaks

4 1:07:28 LINN, John Limelight Hotel

5 1:07:50 DAVIS, Brad

6 1:07:51 VOORHEES, Pete

7 1:09:35 TUDDENHAM, Luke

8 1:11:03 GUNION, Andy Limelight Hotel

9 1:11:56 LINDBERG, Cal

10 1:12:13 BURKLEY, Rich Limelight Hotel

11 1:12:47 THOMPSON, Nigel

12 1:14:42 SMITH, Larry Waldorf School

13 1:15:08 ETTLINGER, Jared

14 1:15:44 PIAMPIANO, John-Mark

DNF KLUG, Chris Hub of Aspen

Womens B (Advanced) 1 Long + 1 Short Lap

1 1:03:08 GUNION, Jamie Limelight Hotel

Mens C (Novice) 1 Long + 1 Short Lap

1 0:50:42 JOHNSON, Finn Roaring Fork Cycling

2 0:56:22 HERSHBERGER, Jonathan Hub of Aspen

3 1:01:08 CIBULSKY, John Roaring Fork Cycling

4 1:02:18 OLSON, Adam

5 1:02:59 SANDLER, Michael

6 1:10:29 SANDERS, Ben

Mens Masters (50+) 1 Long + 1 Short Lap

1 0:52:38 GIBANS, Jon RFMBA Trail Agents

2 0:52:39 COLE, Jeffrey Hub of Aspen

3 0:54:50 ARMSTRONG, Mike Basalt Bike & Ski

4 0:59:43 DIMARIA, Danny Hub of Aspen

5 1:05:16 GOBA, Agustin

Mens Grand Masters (60+) 1 Long + 1 Short Lap

1 0:53:07 PAUSSA, Jim Hub of Aspen

2 1:05:10 OULUND, Jack

3 1:10:38 JONES, Larry

Mens Super Grand Masters (70+) 1 Long + 1 Short Lap

1 1:06:52 PHILLIPS, John Limelight Hotel

2 1:38:09 OVEREYNDER, Phil

Mens Super Grand Masters (80+) 1 Long Lap

1 0:59:14 HOUOT, Jacques Frenchy No Problem

High School Boys (grades 9-12) 1 Long + 1 Short Lap

1 0:49:37 KLEIN, Caden Hub of Aspen

2 0:51:44 KELLY, Christian Limelight Hotel

Race Marshals: Bob Olenick, Ian Anderson, Dawn Kopf, Jan Pieter Koorn, Katherine Keel

Results may also be viewed at http://www.aspencyclingclub.org. Questions about results should be directed to results@aspencyclingclub.org.

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.