Aspen Cycling Club results: Missouri Heights race from Sept. 12, 2018 | AspenTimes.com

Aspen Cycling Club results: Missouri Heights race from Sept. 12, 2018

Aspen Times staff report

ASPEN CYCLING CLUB — WEEKLY RACE RESULTS

MISSOURI HEIGHTS FROM WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 12, 2018

Mens A (Open)

1 0:47:19 LARSON, Chance RFMBA Trail Agents

2 0:47:56 STROKES, Gregory STRAFE

3 0:48:21 PETERSON, Butch RFMBA Trail Agents

4 0:50:21 KLOSER, Mike Vail

5 0:50:27 TRAPANI, Lucca

Recommended Stories For You

6 0:52:13 RALSTON, Andrew Basalt Bike & Ski

7 0:52:47 MIX, Kevin UPS

8 0:56:52 KLISE, Austin

Mens B (Advanced)

1 0:53:14 CALLAHAN, John Limelight Hotel

2 0:53:20 BRADLEY, Rick

3 0:53:23 TUDDENHAM, Luke

4 0:53:24 PIAMPIANO, John-Mark

5 0:53:44 JIMENEZ, Doug

6 0:54:13 SHERVEN, Mike

7 0:54:20 MAPLE, Michael Hub of Aspen

8 0:54:50 ADAMS, Casey Basalt Bike & Ski

9 0:54:57 ELLIOT, Simon Basalt Bike & Ski

10 0:55:18 SMITH, Larry Waldorf School

11 0:55:24 KLUG, Chris Hub of Aspen

12 0:55:34 SIRIANNI, Phil

13 0:57:04 GOERGEN, Peter Limelight Hotel

14 0:57:48 LINN, John Limelight Hotel

15 1:02:11 NOTO, Paul

DNF MISCHKE, Joel Basalt Bike & Ski

DNF DAVIS, Brad

DNF CHERNOSKY, David Sklar Masters Cycling

Mens C (Novice)

1 0:54:59 HERSHBERGER, Jonathan Hub of Aspen

2 0:57:22 BARNEY, Sam

3 0:57:53 CIBULSKY, John Roaring Fork Cycling

4 0:59:48 MERRILL, Nate

5 1:00:50 MURPHY, Marshall

6 1:02:14 LEHMAN, Henry

7 1:03:00 SANDLER, Michael

8 1:03:06 MARTIN, Peter

9 1:04:45 MURPHY, Mark Basalt Bike & Ski

Womens C (Novice)

1 1:05:31 KEEL, Katherine Limelight Hotel

2 1:06:48 SHAW, Sara Limelight Hotel

Mens Masters (50+)

1 0:55:56 DIMARIA, Danny Hub of Aspen

2 0:57:39 GIBANS, Jon RFMBA Trail Agents

3 0:57:58 ARMSTRONG, Mike Basalt Bike & Ski

4 0:58:11 RYAN, Chris

5 1:03:01 CHILSON, Chip Aspen Sports Perf. / Litespeed

6 1:16:54 GRUEL, Larry

Womens Masters (50+)

1 1:02:29 MELLIN, Heidi Limelight Hotel

2 1:06:46 PORTER, Cathy Basalt Bike & Ski

Mens Grand Masters (60+)

1 0:55:27 KREUZ, Kevin

2 0:56:49 BENEDETTI, Rob

3 0:56:50 PIERCE, Danny

4 1:02:58 GRICE, John

5 1:04:44 SLIVA, Glenn Ruedi

6 1:11:32 JONES, Larry

7 1:12:09 MURTAGH, Patrick

Mens Super Grand Masters (70+)

1 1:00:41 PHILLIPS, John Limelight Hotel

2 1:15:35 JOHN, Maurice

—Race Marshals: Agustin Goba, Dawn Kopf, Diane Marshall, Jacques Frenchy Houot, Jim Paussa, Tyler Newton, John Adamson, Scott Leonard, Jose Chardiet, Peter Santini

—Results may also be viewed at http://www.aspencyclingclub.org. Questions about results should be directed to results@aspencyclingclub.org.