Aspen Cycling Club results: Glassier-Buckhorn from May 30, 2018
ASPEN CYCLING CLUB – WEEKLY RACE RESULTS
GLASSIER-BUCKHORN FROM WEDNESDAY, MAY 30, 2018
Mens A (Open)
1 0:46:02 NADELL, Henry CZ Racing
2 0:48:27 NITTI, Tony
3 0:49:22 TRAPANI, Lucca
4 0:49:49 STROKES, Gregory STRAFE
5 0:49:51 LARSON, Chance RFMBA Trail Agents
6 0:49:53 PETERSON, Butch RFMBA Trail Agents
7 0:51:02 LOGAN, Mark Basalt Bike & Ski
8 0:51:21 SANTINI, Peter Limelight Hotel
9 0:51:59 BRANDT, Chris Honey Stinger / Bontrager
10 0:52:32 JACOBI, Kevin Limelight Hotel
11 0:53:02 WHITE, Justin Basalt Bike & Ski
12 0:53:34 BECK, George Basalt Bike & Ski
13 0:55:15 NEWTON, Tyler Hub of Aspen
14 0:56:16 POLICARO, Domenic
15 0:57:39 BRADLEY, Rick
Womens A (Open)
1 1:03:26 FONES, Madeline
2 1:04:31 BRYANT, Lee Basalt Bike & Ski
3 1:07:20 SEIDLER, Pamela Basalt Bike & Ski
4 1:08:36 WIMMER, Maria Sacred Cycle
Mens B (Advanced)
1 0:51:02 MARSHALL, Ryan
2 0:53:39 HOGAN, Morris Freaks
3 0:53:53 CARPENTER, Fritz
4 0:54:13 PEDERSEN, Oskar CRMS
5 0:54:56 DAVIS, Brad
6 0:55:05 STARK, Milo Freaks
7 0:55:05 CALLAHAN, John Limelight Hotel
7 0:55:05 BORCHERS, David Basalt Bike & Ski
9 0:55:26 LINN, John Limelight Hotel
10 0:55:48 ECKART, Charlie RFMBA Trail Agents
11 0:56:48 TUDDENHAM, Luke
12 0:56:49 LAMM, Matt Limelight Hotel
13 0:57:39 ADAMS, Casey Basalt Bike & Ski
14 0:59:14 MISCHKE, Joel Basalt Bike & Ski
15 0:59:29 BURKLEY, Rich Limelight Hotel
16 1:00:25 SMITH, Larry Waldorf School
17 1:00:26 GUNION, Andy Limelight Hotel
18 1:00:54 SIRIANNI, Phil
19 1:02:36 JEREZ, Braulio Limelight Hotel
20 1:02:54 CHERNOSKY, David Sklar Masters Cycling
21 1:07:08 BURGART, Michael
DNF GOERGEN, Peter Limelight Hotel
DQ CAPSHAW-TAYLOR, Michael
Mens C (Novice)
1 1:00:41 JOHNSON, Finn Roaring Fork Cycling
2 1:02:26 HERSHBERGER, Jonathan Hub of Aspen
3 1:03:10 OLSON, Adam
4 1:04:31 OWEN, Tim
5 1:04:32 CIBULSKY, John Roaring Fork Cycling
6 1:04:52 MURPHY, Marshall
7 1:05:24 SANDERS, Ben
8 1:15:14 WRIGHT, Dan
Womens C (Novice)
1 1:12:05 SHAW, Sara Limelight Hotel
Mens Masters (50+)
1 1:00:02 ARMSTRONG, Mike Basalt Bike & Ski
2 1:00:07 GIBANS, Jon RFMBA Trail Agents
3 1:02:14 COLE, Jeffrey Hub of Aspen
4 1:19:00 GOBA, Agustin
5 1:20:25 GRUEL, Larry
Womens Masters (50+)
1 1:13:07 PORTER, Cathy Basalt Bike & Ski
Mens Grand Masters (60+)
1 1:05:17 BENEDETTI, Rob
2 1:11:24 OULUND, Jack
3 1:15:37 JONES, Larry
Mens Super Grand Masters (70+)
1 1:14:41 PHILLIPS, John Limelight Hotel
2 1:18:29 ADAMSON, John Twisted Spokes Racing
Mens Super Grand Masters (80+)
1 1:54:24 HOUOT, Jacques Frenchy No Problem
High School Boys (grades 9-12)
1 0:55:53 KLEIN, Caden Hub of Aspen
2 0:55:54 KELLY, Christian Limelight Hotel
3 0:57:30 VIOLA, John
High School Girls (grades 9-12)
1 1:21:16 BORCHERS, Emma
Middle School Boys (grades 5-8)
1 1:03:14 CARPENTER, Corbin Roaring Fork Cycling
2 1:05:02 KELLY, Chase Limelight Hotel
3 1:07:18 LOGAN, Levi Basalt Bike & Ski
Race Marshals: Chris Kelly, John-Mark Piampiano, Andrew Ralston, Bob Olenick, Jerome Whalen, Michael Faas, Victoria Tuddenham, Charlie Singer, Mark Murphy
Results may also be viewed at http://www.aspencyclingclub.org. Questions about results should be directed to results@aspencyclingclub.org.
Coal Ridge’s Ben Simons pitches no-hitter in baseball season opener
Ben Simons, the reigning Western Slope League Player of the Year, is setting the stage for another dominant season.