Aspen Cycling Club results: Frying Pan road race from June 20, 2018 | AspenTimes.com

Aspen Cycling Club results: Frying Pan road race from June 20, 2018

Aspen Times staff report

ASPEN CYCLING CLUB – WEEKLY RACE RESULTS

FRYING PAN ROAD RACE FROM WEDNESDAY, JUNE 20, 2018

Mens A (Open) 48 Miles

1 2:06:16 GRAYBILL, Marshall

2 2:06:16 SHANKS, Cooper

3 2:06:21 LEONARD, Scott Basalt Bike & Ski

4 2:06:22 STROKES, Gregory STRAFE

5 2:06:23 LARSON, Chance RFMBA Trail Agents

Recommended Stories For You

6 2:06:24 TRAPANI, Lucca

7 2:06:25 ECKART, Charlie RFMBA Trail Agents

8 2:10:13 HILL, Dean Limelight Hotel

9 2:10:14 GREGORY, Courtney

10 2:10:15 DAVIS, Peter Dusty Boot

11 2:12:05 MERCIER, Scott Basalt Bike & Ski

12 2:12:05 POOL, Aaron Hub of Aspen

13 2:12:06 SULLIVAN, Danny Basalt Bike & Ski

14 2:13:44 JIMENEZ, Doug

15 2:22:05 LAEMEL, Ryan

16 2:24:42 KOORN, Jan Pieter Limelight Hotel

17 2:24:56 ABRAMCZYK, Marshall

DQ WHITE, Justin Basalt Bike & Ski

Womens A (Open) 48 Miles

1 2:10:06 BUTTINE, Andrea ALP Cycles Racing

2 2:45:25 BRYANT, Lee Basalt Bike & Ski

Mens B (Advanced) 48 Miles

1 2:10:05 KLUG, Chris Hub of Aspen

2 2:10:06 ADAMS, Casey Basalt Bike & Ski

3 2:10:06 PIAMPIANO, John-Mark

4 2:10:06 CALLAHAN, John Limelight Hotel

5 2:10:07 CARPENTER, Fritz Freaks

6 2:11:49 DAVIS, Brad

7 2:12:24 STARK, Milo Freaks

8 2:16:16 GALLAGHER, Quinn

9 2:22:42 GOERGEN, Peter Limelight Hotel

10 2:22:56 CHERNOSKY, David Sklar Masters Cycling

11 2:22:56 SMITH, Larry Waldorf School

12 2:22:59 GUNION, Andy Limelight Hotel

13 2:29:56 FAAS, Michael Hub of Aspen

14 2:34:23 SINGER, Charlie Limelight Hotel

DNF MISCHKE, Joel Basalt Bike & Ski

Womens B (Advanced) 28 Miles

1 1:25:44 WIMMER, Maria Sacred Cycle

Mens C (Novice) 28 Miles

1 1:24:32 HERSHBERGER, Jonathan Hub of Aspen

2 1:24:37 MERRILL, Nate

3 1:26:29 CIBULSKY, John Roaring Fork Cycling

4 1:26:36 OLSON, Adam

5 1:27:17 MURPHY, Marshall

6 1:30:12 MURPHY, Mark Basalt Bike & Ski

7 1:30:14 SANDERS, Ben

8 1:30:16 MARTIN, Peter

9 1:30:18 LEHMAN, Henry

DNF WIRTH, Michael

Womens C (Novice) 28 Miles

1 1:41:46 KOPF, Dawn Hub of Aspen

Mens Masters (50+) 28 Miles

1 1:17:55 LANDGRAFF, Peter Megastar / Chalet

2 1:17:58 MAPLE, Michael Hub of Aspen

3 1:17:58 GIBANS, Jon RFMBA Trail Agents

4 1:21:42 CHILSON, Chip Aspen Sports Performance / Litespeed

5 1:21:42 ARMSTRONG, Mike Basalt Bike & Ski

6 1:24:01 COLE, Jeffrey Hub of Aspen

7 1:25:33 DUBE, Matt

8 1:26:35 GOBA, Agustin

DNF SUPLIZIO, Tom

Womens Masters (50+) 28 Miles

1 1:24:51 MELLIN, Heidi Limelight Hotel

2 1:26:40 PORTER, Cathy Basalt Bike & Ski

3 1:38:06 AMDUR, Kelley

4 1:43:14 GILLIAM, Valerie

5 1:54:57 GUDMUNDSEN, Sandra

Mens Grand Masters (60+) 28 Miles

1 1:17:55 KREUZ, Kevin

2 1:17:59 PAUSSA, Jim Hub of Aspen

3 1:19:30 BLOOMFIELD, Roy

4 1:19:31 BENEDETTI, Rob

5 1:20:14 SMITH, Wade

6 1:21:42 WHALEN, Jerome

7 1:26:21 SLIVA, Glenn Ruedi

8 1:26:34 GRICE, John

9 1:27:51 OLENICK, Bob No Problem

10 1:28:36 BUTTINE, Chris

11 1:40:54 KIERNAN, Marc

12 1:42:00 JONES, Larry

Mens Super Grand Masters (70+) 28 Miles

1 1:26:17 PHILLIPS, John Limelight Hotel

2 1:31:35 ADAMSON, John Twisted Spokes Racing

3 1:32:16 OVEREYNDER, Phil

High School Boys (grades 9-12) 28 Miles

1 1:30:23 SUPLIZIO, Tom Jr

Race Marshals: Cherie Wichert, Julie Maple, Rich Burkley, Johanna Geary, Jeanne Golay

Results may also be viewed at http://www.aspencyclingclub.org. Questions about results should be directed to results@aspencyclingclub.org.