Aspen Cycling Club results: Emma Roubaix from Aug. 29, 2018 | AspenTimes.com

Aspen Cycling Club results: Emma Roubaix from Aug. 29, 2018

Aspen Times staff report

ASPEN CYCLING CLUB — WEEKLY RACE RESULTS

EMMA ROUBAIX FROM WEDNESDAY, AUG. 29, 2018

Mens A (Open)

1 1:04:08 WACHTENDORF, Brett Gateway Harley-Davidson / Trek Dev. Team

2 1:04:36 STROKES, Gregory STRAFE

3 1:04:36 HILL, Dean Limelight Hotel

4 1:04:36 LARSON, Chance RFMBA Trail Agents

5 1:04:36 POOL, Aaron Hub of Aspen

Recommended Stories For You

6 1:04:36 PETERSON, Butch RFMBA Trail Agents

7 1:04:36 KLOSER, Mike Vail

8 1:04:36 DAVIS, Peter Dusty Boot

9 1:05:15 TRAPANI, Lucca

10 1:07:39 GAVETTE, Levi

11 1:08:31 ANDERSON, Ian Basalt Bike & Ski

12 1:09:39 NEWTON, Tyler Hub of Aspen

13 1:09:44 MIX, Kevin UPS

14 1:11:08 MERCIER, Scott Basalt Bike & Ski

15 1:16:22 KLISE, Austin

DNF LEWIS, Joe Wifey Racing

Mens B (Advanced)

1 1:13:25 KOORN, Jan Pieter Limelight Hotel

2 1:13:25 PIAMPIANO, John-Mark

3 1:13:25 KLUG, Chris Hub of Aspen

4 1:13:25 SHERVEN, Mike

5 1:13:25 LINEHAN, Jack

6 1:13:25 CALLAHAN, John Limelight Hotel

7 1:13:25 SANTINI, Peter Limelight Hotel

8 1:13:25 ADAMS, Casey Basalt Bike & Ski

9 1:13:25 MAPLE, Michael Hub of Aspen

10 1:13:25 COLT, Jeffery

11 1:13:25 SMITH, Larry Waldorf School

12 1:13:39 GOERGEN, Peter Limelight Hotel

13 1:13:39 SIRIANNI, Phil

14 1:13:43 BURKLEY, Rich Limelight Hotel

15 1:13:48 VOORHEES, Pete

16 1:13:52 ELLIOT, Simon Basalt Bike & Ski

17 1:14:27 MISCHKE, Joel Basalt Bike & Ski

18 1:17:30 FAAS, Michael Hub of Aspen

19 1:18:10 GUNION, Andy Limelight Hotel

20 1:21:28 CHERNOSKY, David Sklar Masters Cycling

21 1:23:52 SINGER, Charlie Limelight Hotel

Mens C (Novice)

1 1:15:48 HERSHBERGER, Jonathan Hub of Aspen

2 1:16:21 KAZEMI, Namdar

3 1:21:09 MERRILL, Nate

4 1:23:36 SANDLER, Michael

5 1:24:52 MURPHY, Marshall

6 1:27:11 CIBULSKY, John Roaring Fork Cycling

7 1:27:40 MURPHY, Mark Basalt Bike & Ski

8 1:29:44 MARTIN, Peter

9 1:30:51 THARP, Hamilton

Womens C (Novice)

1 1:31:48 SHAW, Sara Limelight Hotel

2 1:40:42 KOPF, Dawn Hub of Aspen

Mens Masters (50+)

1 1:16:26 GIBANS, Jon RFMBA Trail Agents

2 1:17:02 DIMARIA, Danny Hub of Aspen

3 1:21:02 ARMSTRONG, Mike Basalt Bike & Ski

4 1:21:12 DUBE, Matt

5 1:22:39 COLE, Jeffrey Hub of Aspen

6 1:23:47 CHILSON, Chip Aspen Sports Perf./Litespeed

7 1:32:57 GOBA, Agustin

Womens Masters (50+)

1 1:25:20 MELLIN, Heidi Limelight Hotel

2 1:33:50 PORTER, Cathy Basalt Bike & Ski

Mens Grand Masters (60+)

1 1:15:40 KREUZ, Kevin

2 1:16:31 PAUSSA, Jim Hub of Aspen

3 1:16:35 SMITH, Wade

4 1:18:34 BENEDETTI, Rob

5 1:18:45 WHALEN, Jerome

6 1:26:27 OLENICK, Bob No Problem

DNF CHARDIET, Jose

Mens Super Grand Masters (70+)

1 1:24:11 PHILLIPS, John Limelight Hotel

2 1:38:23 ADAMSON, John Twisted Spokes Racing

3 1:39:33 JOHN, Maurice

High School Boys (grades 9-12)

1 1:17:34 PETERSON, Bryn CRMS

— Race Marshals: Winter Bledsoe, Andrew Ralston, Kathleen Callahan, Mick Ireland, Jacques Frenchy Houot, Patrick Murtagh, Doug Olson, Larry Gruel, Molly Mix

— Results may also be viewed at http://www.aspencyclingclub.org. Questions about results should be directed to results@aspencyclingclub.org.

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.