Aspen Cycling Club results: Brush Creek-Deadline-Tom Blake | AspenTimes.com

Aspen Cycling Club results: Brush Creek-Deadline-Tom Blake

Aspen Times staff report

ASPEN CYCLING CLUB — WEEKLY RACE RESULTS

BRUSH CREEK-DEADLINE-TOM BLAKE

From Wednesday, Aug. 1, 2018

Mens A (Open)

1 0:48:11 LARSON, Chance RFMBA Trail Agents

2 0:49:44 STROKES, Gregory STRAFE

3 0:50:55 OSLEGER, Dillon

4 0:51:27 JOHNSON, Mark Basalt Bike & Ski

5 0:51:49 SHEA, Michael Aztech Mountain

Recommended Stories For You

6 0:52:24 JACOBI, Kevin Limelight Hotel

7 0:52:57 PETERSON, Butch RFMBA Trail Agents

8 0:53:21 BRANDT, Chris Honey Stinger

9 0:53:52 NEWTON, Tyler Hub of Aspen

10 0:53:57 SANTINI, Peter Limelight Hotel

11 0:56:17 ANDERSON, Ian Basalt Bike & Ski

Womens A (Open)

1 1:09:03 JONES, Lindsay

Mens B (Advanced)

1 0:53:11 HOGAN, Morris Freaks

2 0:54:00 HAND, Michael

3 0:54:18 STARK, Milo Freaks

4 0:55:01 TUDDENHAM, Luke

5 0:55:14 MAPLE, Michael Hub of Aspen

6 0:55:33 ADAMS, Casey Basalt Bike & Ski

7 0:55:59 METCALF, Ian Basalt Bike & Ski

8 0:56:39 CALLAHAN, John Limelight Hotel

9 0:57:58 KOORN, Jan Pieter Limelight Hotel

10 0:58:34 DAVIS, Brad

11 1:00:42 SIRIANNI, Phil

12 1:01:01 MISCHKE, Joel Basalt Bike & Ski

13 1:01:02 BURKLEY, Rich Limelight Hotel

14 1:03:24 SMITH, Larry Waldorf School

15 1:04:31 CHERNOSKY, David Sklar Masters Cycling

Mens C (Novice)

1 0:57:51 JOHNSON, Finn Roaring Fork Cycling

2 1:00:32 HERSHBERGER, Jonathan Hub of Aspen

3 1:07:52 CIBULSKY, John Roaring Fork Cycling

4 1:09:17 OLSON, Adam

5 1:19:13 SANDLER, Michael

6 1:19:43 MERRILL, Nate

Womens C (Novice)

1 1:13:06 KEEL, Katherine Limelight Hotel

2 1:16:14 SHAW, Sara Limelight Hotel

Mens Masters (50+)

1 0:58:39 GIBANS, Jon RFMBA Trail Agents

2 1:02:03 COLE, Jeffrey Hub of Aspen

3 1:02:13 ARMSTRONG, Mike Basalt Bike & Ski

4 1:06:20 DIMARIA, Danny Hub of Aspen

5 1:21:29 GOBA, Agustin

6 1:32:29 GRUEL, Larry

Mens Grand Masters (60+)

1 1:00:16 PAUSSA, Jim Hub of Aspen

2 1:16:36 OULUND, Jack

3 1:23:03 JONES, Larry

Mens Super Grand Masters (70+)

1 1:17:03 ADAMSON, John Twisted Spokes Racing

2 1:24:34 OVEREYNDER, Phil

High School Boys (grades 9-12)

1 0:57:52 KELLY, Christian Limelight Hotel

Race Marshals: Danette Dieffenbach, Dyke Shaw, John Phillips, Heidi Mellin, John Grice, Ashley Clark, Jacques Frenchy Houot, Dawn Kopf, Karen Sirianni

Results may also be viewed at http://www.aspencyclingclub.org. Questions about results should be directed to results@aspencyclingclub.org.

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.