2010 Zoot Aspen Triathlon | AspenTimes.com

2010 Zoot Aspen Triathlon

Aspen Times staff report
Aspen, CO Colorado

Overall

First Last Division Age Time

1. Cameron Widoff Triathlon Individual 40-44 1:24:07.389

2. Randy Work Triathlon Individual 40-44 1:29:26.370

3. Chris Carr Triathlon Team Coed 25-29 1:30:20.283

4. Charlie Wertheim Triathlon Individual 45-49 1:34:38.459

Recommended Stories For You

5. Daniel Teodoru Triathlon Individual 40-44 1:36:34.847

6. Thomas Hughes Triathlon Individual 35-39 1:37:54.047

7. Kallie Carpenter Triathlon Individual 35-39 1:39:10.530

8. Clinton Phillips Triathlon Individual 35-39 1:39:41.058

9. Morgan Williams Triathlon Individual 25-29 1:40:03.957

10. Brendan Heller Triathlon Individual 18-24 1:40:37.411

11. Tim Blake Triathlon Individual 40-44 1:41:33.822

12. Mikey B. Triathlon Individual 30-34 1:43:29.195

13. Dennis Handley Triathlon Individual 45-49 1:44:01.497

14. Don Carpenter Triathlon Individual 35-39 1:44:06.108

15. Lucas Peck Triathlon Individual 30-34 1:45:20.771

16. Edgardo Parada Triathlon Individual 45-49 1:45:46.126

17. Cynthia Arnold Triathlon Individual 25-29 1:47:09.330

18. Arthur Planka Triathlon Individual 30-34 1:49:32.755

19. Hunter Lea Triathlon Individual 18-24 1:49:33.920

20. Chris Tullar Triathlon Individual 30-34 1:49:59.393

21. John Schumacher Triathlon Individual 25-29 1:50:09.203

22. Juan Vasquez Triathlon Individual 35-39 1:50:19.533

23. Martin Franklin Triathlon Individual 45-49 1:50:24.534

24. Summer Gibson Triathlon Individual 25-29 1:50:30.524

25. Katie Brooks Triathlon Individual 30-34 1:51:28.447

26. MIchael Zimmerman Triathlon Individual 40-44 1:51:34.670

27. Sarah Schlesinger Triathlon Individual 30-34 1:51:46.037

28. Jennifer Hamilton Triathlon Individual 35-39 1:52:18.272

29. Patrick Lyle Triathlon Team Male 45-49 1:52:50.481

30. Jennifer Cunnane Triathlon Individual 40-44 1:53:04.700

31. Matt Harrell Triathlon Individual 30-34 1:53:11.369

32. Jon Marsh Triathlon Individual 35-39 1:55:07.977

33. Taylor Cox Triathlon Individual 25-29 1:55:43.068

34. Amina Adnan Triathlon Individual 18-24 1:56:48.980

35. Maureen Espinoza Triathlon Individual 30-34 1:57:25.490

36. Helen McQueeney Triathlon Individual 50-59 1:57:30.458

37. Brian Olson Triathlon Team Coed 50-59 1:57:41.393

38. Arch Watson Triathlon Individual 45-49 1:57:48.476

39. Riley Heald Triathlon Individual 15-17 1:58:06.973

40. Biff Phillips Triathlon Team Coed 50-59 1:58:12.749

41. Priska Berkheimer Triathlon Individual 35-39 1:58:17.096

42. Simone Jolly Triathlon Individual 25-29 1:59:06.597

43. Grant Sutherland Triathlon Team Coed 25-29 2:00:12.193

44. Chuck Lepley Triathlon Individual 30-34 2:00:16.760

45. Tim Mason Triathlon Individual 60 + 2:00:34.896

46. Mitchell Kohlmann Triathlon Individual 25-29 2:00:39.028

47. Chris Tyler Triathlon Individual 45-49 2:00:40.681

48. Ryan Voss Triathlon Individual 35-39 2:00:45.395

49. Don Orendorff Triathlon Individual 50-59 2:00:52.657

50. Amy Verschleiser Triathlon Individual 40-44 2:00:52.800

51. David Jensen Triathlon Clydesdale 45-49 2:01:05.096

52. Veronica Whitney Triathlon Individual 45-49 2:01:32.467

53. Robert Adams Triathlon Individual 40-44 2:01:59.656

54. John Denne Triathlon Individual 40-44 2:02:23.768

55. Chris Foster Triathlon Individual 30-34 2:02:35.271

56. Armando Aguilar Triathlon Individual 40-44 2:02:46.169

57. Scott Kury Triathlon Individual 25-29 2:04:22.273

58. Tracey Damon Triathlon Individual 25-29 2:04:35.518

59. Kim Allen Triathlon Individual 40-44 2:04:48.957

60. Julie Hara Triathlon Individual 40-44 2:04:50.117

61. Dan Rubinstein Triathlon Individual 35-39 2:05:32.561

62. Mike Dunn Triathlon Individual 40-44 2:06:05.931

63. Alexandra Lessem Triathlon Individual 35-39 2:06:17.643

64. Andrew Samuels Triathlon Individual 18-24 2:06:18.766

65. Caleb Bond Triathlon Individual 25-29 2:06:44.231

66. Kyle Duffee Triathlon Individual 15-17 2:07:03.520

67. Travis Hagelberg Triathlon Individual 25-29 2:07:15.949

68. Ami Aronson Triathlon Individual 40-44 2:07:23.075

69. Brittany Buckman Triathlon Individual 18-24 2:07:32.911

70. Catherine Wells Triathlon Individual 35-39 2:07:39.636

71. Kris Osterberg Triathlon Individual 40-44 2:08:00.601

72. Paula Nickel Triathlon Individual 45-49 2:08:00.664

73. Katie Bond Triathlon Individual 25-29 2:08:15.476

74. Jeffrey Verschleiser Triathlon Individual 40-44 2:08:17.326

75. Jemma Weideman Triathlon Individual 25-29 2:08:26.034

76. Phil Perry Triathlon Individual 45-49 2:08:41.668

77. Les Rosenstein Triathlon Individual 60 + 2:09:00.595

78. Angele Dupre Triathlon Individual 25-29 2:09:06.580

79. Pat Faurer Triathlon Individual 18-24 2:09:36.651

80. Jeff Cavin Triathlon Individual 30-34 2:09:37.404

81. Elaine Henderson Triathlon Individual 30-34 2:09:49.566

82. Jami Friday Triathlon Individual 30-34 2:09:56.761

83. Laurie Ciani Triathlon Team Fem. 45-49 2:10:14.137

84. Breanna Ortola Triathlon Individual 18-24 2:11:02.019

85. Robin Smith Triathlon Individual 40-44 2:12:03.977

86. katherine dart Triathlon Individual 25-29 2:12:10.650

87. Michele Carter Triathlon Individual 25-29 2:12:15.092

88. Jane Pargiter Triathlon Individual 45-49 2:13:31.347

89. Jessica Dawkins Triathlon Individual 18-24 2:13:38.379

90. Joan Valentine Triathlon Individual 45-49 2:13:53.834

91. Cort Nickel Triathlon Individual 50-59 2:14:00.061

92. Meagan Londy Triathlon Team Coed 30-34 2:14:53.797

93. Scott Wilson Triathlon Individual 40-44 2:15:59.858

94. Jill Burchmore Triathlon Individual 40-44 2:16:16.439

95. Steffi Klawiter Triathlon Individual 18-24 2:16:23.421

96. Steven Baum Triathlon Individual 40-44 2:16:50.303

97. Monica Jones Triathlon Individual 18-24 2:17:27.647

98. Dale Campbell Triathlon Individual 40-44 2:17:59.624

99. Steven Shifman Triathlon Individual 50-59 2:18:08.961

100. Hilary Blatz Triathlon Individual 35-39 2:18:15.284

101. Jerry Peterson Triathlon Team Male 60 + 2:19:01.823

102. Charles Box Triathlon Individual 45-49 2:20:10.353

103. Charles Bruce Triathlon Individual 45-49 2:20:22.592

104. Erin Becker Triathlon Team Coed 30-34 2:21:03.674

105. Peter Troller Triathlon Individual 45-49 2:21:15.684

106. Susan Blakney Triathlon Individual 45-49 2:21:18.313

107. Nathan Sandler Triathlon Individual 45-49 2:22:07.170

108. Jeffrey Geller Triathlon Individual 25-29 2:24:21.169

109. Dawn Sagonias Triathlon Individual 30-34 2:24:45.386

110. Nancy Pearce Triathlon Individual 45-49 2:25:26.113

111. George Sandler Triathlon Individual 18-24 2:25:29.801

112. Aiden Campbell Triathlon Individual 15-17 2:26:01.056

113. Anthony Ferretti Triathlon Individual 25-29 2:26:07.903

114. Adrien Reyes Triathlon Individual 18-24 2:26:41.622

115. Heidi Herndon Triathlon Individual 50-59 2:27:59.252

116. Vandy OBrien Triathlon Individual 35-39 2:28:00.513

117. Judy Schumacher Triathlon Individual 50-59 2:28:41.998

118. Bernard Cone Triathlon Clydesdal 50-59 2:28:56.396

119. Ron Rader Triathlon Individual 60 + 2:30:16.600

120. Charlie Tauber Triathlon Individual 35-39 2:33:19.781

121. Brad Parker Triathlon Individual 25-29 2:34:16.808

122. Lynne S. Barlow Triathlon Individual 50-59 2:35:00.484

123. Lindsay Lepley Triathlon Individual 25-29 2:35:10.053

124. Karen Susman Triathlon Individual 40-44 2:36:19.270

125. Sue Troller Triathlon Individual 45-49 2:37:42.021

126. Michael Moore Triathlon Individual 60 + 2:38:16.803

127. Robert Rice Triathlon Team Male 35-39 2:38:18.006

128. Bruce Gordon Triathlon Individual 60 + 2:38:24.319

129. Bill Poteet Triathlon Individual 40-44 2:38:30.755

130. G Born Triathlon Individual 40-44 2:38:53.525

131. Julie Shifman Triathlon Individual 50-59 2:42:33.191

132. Paul Tomashosky Triathlon Individual 30-34 2:46:32.347

133. Sarah Boynton Triathlon Individual 25-29 2:48:17.874

Duathlon results

Individual

18-24 women

1. Brittney Cox 2:29:20.685

25-29 women

1. Johanna Robertson 1:50:43.936

2. Beth Broome 2:02:32.265

3. Annie Hooper 2:12:49.901

30-34 women

1. Sarah Francis 2:17:12.907

35-39 women

1. Janice Penrose 1:55:11.400

40-44 women

1. Holly Zimmerman 2:38:04.687

2. Andrea Starlin 2:43:17.857

45-49 women

1. Elizabeth Kistner 2:09:31.916

50-59 women

1. Charlynn Porter 1:55:48.753

2. Tami McAllister 2:05:17.828

3. Sam Louras 2:16:56.277

60-plus women

1. Linda Spada-Magill 2:20:57.870

25-29 men

1. Paul Hooper 1:50:50.473

30-34 men

1. Frank Moore 2:00:23.314

2. Joe Reese 2:19:30.754

35-39 men

1. Pete Strecker 1:42:32.380

2. Nick Garcia 2:07:18.330

40-44 men

1. Daniel Teodoru 1:36:34.847

2. Jason Elliot 1:44:57.738

3. Harry Susman 2:20:13.006

4. AJ Golden 2:28:28.730

45-49 men

1. Eric Hermann 1:30:48.839

50-59 men

1. Jeffrey Irvine 2:26:04.531

60-plus men

1. Jan Bellows 2:13:55.301

2. Tomas Duran 2:14:49.344

3. Reiner Klawiter 2:32:32.116

4. Bruce Brandt 2:52:01.658

Team

1. Dawn Duncan (35-39) 1:57:52.310

Aquabike results

Men

Name Age Time

1. Scott McLaurin 50-59 1:11:42.551

2. Luis Lowenstein 1:36:43.345

3. Ron Rader 60+ 2:29:27.000

Women

1. Christine McKelvey 50-59 1:29:22.308

2. Terry Jahelka 45-49 1:42:02.485

3. Kara Mehall 35-39 1:45:14.557

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.