Ride for the Pass | AspenTimes.com

Ride for the Pass

Cyclists gather at the start of the annual Ride for the Pass benefit for the Independence Pass Foundation.
Courtesy photo |

Ride for the Pass

May 21, 2016

Independence Pass Foundation

benefit ride

Results provide by CJ Sports Timing

10-Mile

Female

1, Jennifer SOMMER, Glendale CO, 54:38.6

2, Rachel BECK, Aspen CO, 55:21.4

3, Tess STROKES, Aspen CO, 55:23.0

4, Moi WERTZ, , 55:24.2

5, Suzi EVANS, Grand Junction CO, 59:38.1

6, Dawn SHEPARD, Aspen CO, 59:54.3

7, Mindee STEVENSON, Minturn CO, 1:00:11.2

8, Heidi MELLIN, Aspen CO, 1:00:50.4

9, Kristi GOOD, Durango CO, 1:01:01.3

10, Christine BENEDETTI, Aspen CO, 1:03:59.4

11, Ashley PERL, Aspen CO, 1:04:07.0

12, Amy BEIDLEMAN, Aspen CO, 1:05:21.2

13, Corina HACH, , 1:06:23.7

14, Darla SHINN, Cypress TX, 1:06:26.2

15, Liza HENRY, Carbondale CO, 1:06:27.0

16, Suzanne SCHEER, Basalt CO, 1:07:00.2

17, Lauri MEDINA, Edwards CO, 1:07:34.2

18, Laura ARMSTRONG, Aspen CO, 1:08:02.5

19, Robin ROEMISCH, Aspen CO, 1:08:40.0

20, Laura HOEVEL, Pueblo CO, 1:09:45.5

21, Lisabeth LAYNE, Lihue HI, 1:10:10.1

22, Kathryn GROSSCUP, Glenwood Springs Co, 1:10:36.4

23, Chantal HENDERSON, Aspen CO, 1:10:48.3

24, Joan VALENTINE, Aspen CO, 1:11:31.5

25, Lesley MCWHIRTER, Grand Junction CO, 1:14:09.0

26, Dana LAUGHREN, Aspen CO, 1:16:01.4

27, Kathy WELGOS, Aspen CO, 1:16:21.1

28, Jamie FAUGHT, Glenwood Springs CO, 1:19:30.3

29, Laureen HOPKINS, Edwards CO, 1:20:39.3

30, Mirte MALLORY, Aspen CO, 1:21:46.2

31, Chris MCKELVEY, Carbondale CO, 1:21:48.4

32, Kari-Lise BOYER, , 1:22:47.5

33, Sarah SHAW, Aspen CO, 1:22:56.3

34, Lori WELCH, , 1:23:41.3

35, Erika CORBIN, Basalt CO, 1:23:51.3

36, Evelyn MACLEAN-QUICK, Houston TX, 1:24:02.0

37, Rebecca PIERCE, Denver CO, 1:24:18.5

38, Mae WHITMER, , 1:24:22.2

39, Megan THOMPSON, Grand Junction CO, 1:24:44.3

40, Patti SUNDERMANN, Glenwood Springs CO, 1:24:54.6

41, Jennifer KUMBIER, Carbondale CO, 1:24:55.3

42, Margie KEITH, , 1:25:09.4

43, Suzanne KENNEY, , 1:25:19.5

44, Emily FARRELL, , 1:26:13.4

45, Vanessa JONES, Aspen CO, 1:27:11.4

46, Phi FILERMAN, Carbondale CO, 1:27:23.2

47, Maggi WHITMER, , 1:28:32.3

48, Linda LOESCHEN, , 1:28:54.0

49, Marty AMES, , 1:30:21.3

50, Anne RICKENBAUGH, Aspen CO, 1:30:36.0

51, Darcy KYLE, Basalt CO, 1:30:46.5

52, Candice EMMERSON, Carbondale CO, 1:32:43.4

53, Jessica RIVEIRA, Basalt CO, 1:33:01.2

54, Gail MIZNER, Snowmass Village CO, 1:33:18.3

55, Mona NEWTON, Aspen CO, 1:33:29.2

56, Jaffe RISSMAN, Basalt CO, 1:33:50.0

57, Timeless MACHINE, Aspen CO, 1:34:43.0

58, Leslie MUCHA, Houston TX, 1:36:08.3

59, Marylou FARRELL, , 1:36:19.5

60, Linda SPADA-MAGILL, Aspen CO, 1:37:14.5

61, Kristina BOYER, , 1:40:57.1

62, Anne POE, , 1:41:44.2

63, Andie OHDE, , 1:43:32.3

64, Lynne CARLSON, Aspen CO, 1:43:40.0

65, Eve ORR, , 1:43:52.5

66, Tracy FORRISTALL, , 1:44:42.5

67, Gail SCHUETH, Aspen CO, 1:46:42.3

68, Tamara WHITE, , 1:47:45.3

69, Ellen ROME, , 1:52:10.0

70, Nicola MYERS-MURTY, , 1:58:51.5

71, Marilynn BRADISH, Co. Spgs. CO, 1:59:33.5

72, Delaney KEATING, Gunnison CO, 2:00:56.2

73, Veronica TANTIUS, , 2:01:36.4

74, Marina HILLS, Interlocken MI, 2:01:37.2

75, Marjory MUSGRAVE, Aspen CO, 2:04:33.4

76, Susan MARHOFFER, , 2:05:33.0

77, Anne BOYER, Castle Pines CO, 2:05:50.1

78, Zoe MANICKAM, Aspen CO, 2:17:59.7

79, Eme COLE, Aspen CO, 2:18:04.3

80, Trish ROBBINS, Colorado Springs CO, 2:29:59.0

Male

1, Cormac MCGEOUGH, , 42:28.9

2, Kevin CALLAHAN, Aspen CO, 42:32.2

3, Tony NITTI, Basalt CO, 43:06.1

4, Gregory STROKES, Aspen CO, 44:10.0

5, Shawn KINGREY, Pueblo CO, 45:30.6

6, Danny SULLIVAN, Aspen CO, 45:34.1

7, Taff DIRKS, Glendale CO, 45:58.6

8, Mark LOGAN, Basalt Col, 46:03.5

9, Charlie ECKART, Aspen CO, 47:56.2

10, Danon KLOSTER, Aspen CO, 48:09.5

11, David BORCHERS, Basalt CO, 48:39.3

12, Gabriel RODRIGUEZ, Aspen CO, 48:42.5

13, Simon ELLIOT, Basalt CO, 48:49.1

14, John-Mark PIAMPIANO, Snowmass CO, 48:56.3

15, John CALLAHAN, Aspen CO, 48:56.4

16, Tyler NEWTON, Snowmass Village CO, 49:02.4

17, Corey DOBSON, Eagle CO, 49:05.3

18, Kevin KREUZ, Carbondale CO, 50:40.1

19, Erik SKARVAN, Aspen CO, 52:20.0

20, Thomas HAYLES, Aspen CO, 52:20.3

21, Ryland FRENCH, Aspen CO, 53:12.0

22, Richard BURKLEY, Aspen CO, 53:43.5

23, Phil SIRIANNI, Snowmass Village CO, 54:28.0

24, Josh ANDERSON, Aspen CO, 54:36.1

25, Eric KLOOR, Boulder CO, 55:06.4

26, Paul MCKAY, Aspen CO, 55:17.4

27, Neal BEIDLEMAN, , 55:19.2

28, Steve QUICK, Houston TX, 55:20.6

29, Kevin KREMKE, Atlanta GA, 55:21.0

30, Robert OLENICK, Carbondale CO, 55:24.5

31, Stephen LYONS, Basalt CO, 55:35.5

32, Nick CHIMERAKIS, Aspen CO, 56:01.5

33, Danny DIMARIA, Snowmass Village CO, 56:15.5

34, Louis HAYES, Paonia CO, 56:17.1

35, Patrick HENRY, Carbondale CO, 56:20.3

36, Jeffrey PAFFENDORF, Durango CO, 57:23.6

37, David WAGNER, Carbondale CO, 57:37.4

38, Daniel PAGNI, Aspen CO, 57:38.1

39, Kevin MIX, Basalt CO, 58:22.2

40, Scott SLOGAN, Basalt CO, 58:38.3

41, Chip CHILSON, Aspen CO, 58:48.2

42, Jesse SOMMER, Frisco CO, 58:51.5

43, Steven SHANE, Snowmass CO, 59:05.5

44, Justin MCDUFFIE, Aspen CO, 59:15.5

45, Matthew OLSON, Edwards CO, 59:40.4

46, Trevor WAGNER, Frisco CO, 1:00:11.1

47, Jason SCHNISSEL, Aspen CO, 1:00:57.3

48, Craig WARD, Aspen CO, 1:01:05.3

49, Aaron BEVINGTON, Carbondale CO, 1:02:06.5

50, Brian FANSHEL, Aspen CO, 1:02:43.1

51, Phil OVEREYNDER, Aspen CO, 1:02:43.3

52, John PHILLIPS, Aspen CO, 1:03:01.5

53, Patrick MURTAGH, Aspen CO, 1:03:10.4

54, Brent SMYTH, Carbondale CO, 1:03:33.5

55, David COOK, Aspen CO, 1:03:46.5

56, Kevin ANDERSON, Aspen CO, 1:04:02.4

57, Ted BORCHELT, Carbondale CO, 1:04:04.2

58, Michael IRELAND, Aspen CO, 1:04:07.0

59, Dan PERL, Aspen CO, 1:04:38.2

60, Jason ARGENT, Aspen CO, 1:04:45.1

61, Franz FROELICHER, Carbondale CO, 1:04:50.2

62, Scott ORMOND, , 1:05:16.3

63, Vivien LEFERN, Glenwood Springs CO, 1:05:18.1

64, Todd GARDNER, Aspen CO, 1:05:25.5

65, Michael FAAS, Aspen CO, 1:05:26.4

66, Randy GOLD, , 1:05:35.3

67, Wayne KEITH, Evergreen CO, 1:05:44.1

68, Eric WHEWELL, Cambridge MA, 1:06:40.8

69, Jason DEUGAN, Denver CO, 1:06:45.1

70, Scott MELLIN, Aspen CO, 1:07:00.3

71, Joseph SPEARS, Aspen CO, 1:07:57.5

72, Henry LEHMAN, Glenwood Springs CO, 1:08:24.3

73, John ADAMSON, Carbondale CO, 1:08:47.3

74, Chris KLUG, Aspen CO, 1:09:19.5

75, Brett BOUSQUET, Vail Col, 1:09:22.7

76, Tim BRAUN, , 1:09:27.3

77, Stuart EDGERLY, Basalt CO, 1:09:38.6

78, Jay DEAKINS, Chesterbrook PA, 1:09:50.4

79, Jason COLLINS, Glenwood Springs CO, 1:10:03.4

80, Mike BELTRACCHI, Edwards Col, 1:10:12.1

81, John GRICE, Glenwood Springs CO, 1:10:41.5

82, Dean BRESSLER, Grand Junction CO, 1:10:49.2

83, Csaba ONEGES, Snowmass Village CO, 1:11:31.5

84, Jim HILLS, Interlocken MI, 1:13:07.4

85, Julian HILLS, Aspen CO, 1:13:09.7

86, David HACH, , 1:13:28.2

87, John FOSS, Carbondale CO, 1:13:43.2

88, Tito LIOTTA, Carbondale CO, 1:13:57.5

89, Norman HARRIS, Carbondale CO, 1:14:03.0

90, George NEWMAN, Basalt CO, 1:14:08.0

91, Gary KIELPIKOWSKI, Colorado Springs Col, 1:14:12.1

92, Dieter TANTIUS, Bailey CO, 1:15:09.3

93, Lance HUGHES, Aspen CO, 1:15:10.4

94, Les ROSENSTEIN, Basalt CO, 1:15:53.6

95, David LEWIS, Aspen CO, 1:15:55.1

96, Damon OLIVER, Aspen CO, 1:16:06.1

97, Teddy FARRELL, Aspen CO, 1:16:08.5

98, Chad SCHMIT, Aspen CO, 1:16:46.0

99, Douglas KNAUS, Houston TX, 1:17:07.0

100, Douglas FLENTGE, Glenwood Springs CO, 1:18:14.7

101, Steve HACH, Aspen CO, 1:19:12.6

102, Steve SEYFFERT, , 1:20:39.3

103, Steve SUNDERMANN, , 1:20:53.5

104, Tom HEGARTY, Aspen CO, 1:21:24.2

105, Howard JAY, Glenwood Springs CO, 1:21:31.4

106, Ted GARDENSWARTZ, Aspen CO, 1:21:34.2

107, Howie MALLORY, Aspen CO, 1:21:46.1

108, Philip JEFFRIES, Aspen CO, 1:21:46.1

109, Steven SMITH, Glenwood Springs CO, 1:22:13.2

110, Ed GOODMAN, Boulder CO, 1:23:07.1

111, Tom GRIFFITHS, Aspen CO, 1:23:14.5

112, Tim FRANCIS, Aspen CO, 1:23:52.5

113, Patrick BORY, Snowmass Village CO, 1:24:22.0

114, Mike TIERNEY, Aspen CO, 1:24:38.5

115, Robin HOWELL, Carbondale CO, 1:24:42.0

116, Douglas LEYVA, Glenwood Springs CO, 1:24:55.5

117, Frank PETERS, Aspen CO, 1:25:21.4

118, Stephen DONAHOE, Centennial CO, 1:26:52.2

119, Steve WELLER, Glenwood Springs CO, 1:28:00.4

120, Gordon WHITMER, Snowmass Village CO, 1:28:32.3

121, Gregory BORCHERT, Lafayette CO, 1:28:39.0

122, Theodore GUY, Basalt CO, 1:29:13.3

123, Ivar EIDSMO, Telluride CO, 1:30:03.5

124, John STEPHENS, Glenwood Springs CO, 1:30:11.8

125, Richard VALBUENA, Lawrence KS, 1:30:32.0

126, Steve CHASE, Basalt CO, 1:31:20.0

127, Bill PARADY, Fort Lauderdale FL, 1:31:35.4

128, Mark MUNGER, Carbondale CO, 1:31:55.1

129, Brad JENNINGS, , 1:32:42.2

130, Pete RIVEIRA, Basalt CO, 1:32:59.4

131, Paul JAMES, , 1:33:29.1

132, Michael KENDRICK, , 1:35:26.5

133, Steve VANDERLEEST, Glenwood Springs CO, 1:35:58.2

134, Joe FARRELL, , 1:36:21.0

135, Carl DAVIS, Rochester Hills MI, 1:37:16.2

136, Adam POE, Denver CO, 1:38:09.4

137, Greg GORDON, , 1:40:17.5

138, Chuck DOWNEY, Redstone CO, 1:40:31.3

139, Robert ORR, Aspen CO, 1:42:34.3

140, Rocket VOORHEES, Glenwood Springs CO, 1:42:38.1

141, Tim KRUSE, Carbondale CO, 1:44:43.2

142, Kevin CRAIG, Basalt CO, 1:45:18.2

143, Brian CONNOLLY, Edwards CO, 1:46:25.3

144, Roger YOST, Carbondale CO, 1:47:17.1

145, Andrew WILSON, , 1:48:53.0

146, Mark KISTNER, Glenwood Springs CO, 1:49:08.0

147, Greg BOYER, , 1:51:30.4

148, Larry JONES, , 1:55:02.2

149, David BYERS, Colorado Springs CO, 2:00:06.2

150, Dan MURTY, Colorado Springs CO, 2:08:44.0

151, Mehrdad JAHANI, Glenwood Springs CO, 2:12:12.5

152, Phil HOLSTEIN, Aspen CO, 2:13:01.1

153, John MARHOFFER, Colorado Springs CO, 2:29:43.0

154, Assaf DORY, Basalt CO, 3:22:05.4

155, Jerome MARKS, Basalt CO, 3:22:06.3


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.