Owl Creek Chase results | AspenTimes.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Owl Creek Chase results

Skiers in the women's elite division ascend a hill while competing in the 25-kilometer Owl Creek Chase from Snowmass to Aspen on Feb 11. (Mark Fox/The Aspen Times)
ALL |

Results from the 19th annual Owl Creek Chase nordic freestyle race on Saturday, Feb. 11.

Competitors are listed by finish position, name, time and place of residence.

1 KRISTINA STRANDBERG 1:21:31.289 ASPEN CO



2 KATE WHITCOMB 1:23:06.048 BOULDER CO

3 KARIN CAMENSICH 1:25:31.074 EAGAN MN




4 ERIN HOOD 1:25:44.684 FRISCO CO

5 CHRISTIE ASCHWANDEN 1:27:03.3211 CEDAR EDGE CO

6 NATALIE WARD 1:28:38.867 WORTHINGTON MA

7 MURIELE HUEBERLI 1:29:34.511

8 KAREN WAESCHLE 1:30:32.338 FRASER CO

9 KELLY MILLIGAN 1:30:58.999 FRASER CO

10 BETH ANN CHAMBERLAIN 1:33:27.687 BETHEL ME

11 KATIE MEYER 1:39:43.488 BOULDER CO

12 STEPHANIE SCHOLL 1:42:45.450 KREMMLING CO

13 ANITA MERBACH 1:43:39.361 PARK CITY UT

14 TRISH GOLAY 3:04:43.402

1 ZACH SIMMONS 1:10:15.668 UT

3 NATHAN SCHULTZ 1:10:19.506 BETHEL ME

4 DAVID CHAMBERLAIN 1:10:27.053 ASPEN CO

5 MICHAEL BROTHERS 1:12:51.354 MONUMENT CO

6 ERIC MEYER 1:14:22.625 BOZEMAN MT

7 JEDEDIAH HINCKLEY 1:14:23.961 ANCHORAGE AK

8 BENJAMIN BLAUGRUND 1:15:13.794 BOULDER CO

9 JAY HENRY 1:15:49.294 AVON CO

10 SCOTT OBERBRECKLING 1:16:52.360 ASPEN CO

11 DAVE ASCHWANDEN 1:18:26.068 PARK CITY UT

12 STEPHEN WHITE 1:18:49.186

13 MIKE HOGAN 1:19:09.040 OAKLEY UT

14 DANNY SULLIVAN 1:20:44.266 ASPEN CO

15 DAVID ZINK 1:21:29.292 LOUISVILLE CO

16 ANTONIO MARXUACH 1:22:12.466 STEAMBOAT SPRINGS CO

17 MICHAEL OTTE 1:22:20.437 CEDAR EDGE CO

18 Andrew Gardner 1:22:58.767

19 DAWES WILSON 1:24:09.513

20 SHAWN SCHOLL 1:25:50.718 KREMMLING CO

21 BARKLEY ROBINSON 1:25:51.992 STEAMBOAT SPRINGS CO

22 ADAM BARRON 1:26:11.956

23 BRUCE DICKINSON 1:27:37.052 VAIL CO

24 DANIEL MURRAY 1:30:09.335 TELLURIDE CO

(Position, age group, finish time, place of residence)

1 JENNIFER CAMPBELL 20-29 1:39:54.238 ASPEN CO

2 KELLY MURPHY 40-49 1:43:05.334 BASALT CO

3 KATE FINGE 30-39 1:43:54.430 LITTLETON CO

4 CARA BORCHERS 30-39 1:44:51.267 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO

5 JEAN COULTER 30-39 1:49:30.357 ASPEN CO

6 HELEN CARLSEN 40-49 1:49:40.315 CARBONDALE CO

7 LISA SHIK 40-49 1:51:01.150 SNOWMASS CO

8 EMILY LOVETT 30-39 1:52:12.797 CARBONDALE CO

9 SARAH KUHN 20-29 1:54:36.638 CARBONDALE CO

10 HEATHER SWALLOW 30-39 1:54:48.530 ASPEN CO

11 CHRISTY SAUER 30-39 1:54:59.187 ASPEN CO

12 JILL ADELSTEIN 30-39 2:04:56.259

13 ERICA PETERSON 20-29 2:06:16.174 COLORADO SPRINGS CO

14 MARY GERVAIS 50-59 2:07:20.981 ASPEN CO

15 ANNIE BOLLINGER 40-49 2:08:16.789 ASPEN CO

16 SALLY SIMPSON 50-59 2:12:32.560 TELLURIDE CO

17 KARIN TEAGUE 40-49 2:13:35.014 BASALT CO

18 SUSY ELLISON 50-59 2:15:23.704 ASPEN CO

19 KATHLEEN DUKE 40-49 2:17:09.833 BOULDER CO

20 DINA PESENSON 20-29 2:28:18.427 SNOWMASS CO

21 ROBIN TOLAN 40-49 2:31:35.627 LOS ALAMOS NM

22 CATHY PORTER 40-49 2:32:48.687 STEAMBOAT SPRINGS CO

23 SARAH CHIMILESKI 30-39 2:39:44.961 BOULDER CO

24 KATHERINE LINDHOLM 40-49 2:53:23.325 TELLURIDE CO

25 CHRISTI SMALL 40-49 2:53:23.427 LAKEWOOD CO

26 CAROLYN HINES 40-49 3:19:19.860 CARBONDALE CO

27 MOLLY SURLS 19-UNDER 3:38:10.648 ASPEN CO

(Position, age group, finish time, place of residence)

1 PETER KAN 30-39 1:20:07.574 ASPEN CO

2 PIERRE WILLE 30-39 1:21:34.383 STEAMBOAT SPRINGS CO

3 ERIC TROMMER 50-59 1:22:43.997 PLACERVILLE CO

4 MICHAEL SWANSON 40-49 1:24:00.737 BOULDER CO

5 ANDRE WILLE 40-49 1:25:51.205 PLACERVILLE CO

6 CLAY MOSELEY 30-39 1:26:04.320 ASPEN CO

7 CLINT KAY 40-49 1:26:15.321 ASPEN CO

8 CALEB MELAMED 30-39 1:26:53.587 ASPEN CO

9 JAMES HOWE 40-49 1:27:13.108 BRECKENRIDGE CO

10 CHRISTIAN GRIFFITH 40-49 1:27:37.099 ASPEN CO

11 BART SHELDRAKE 40-49 1:28:00.487 LONGMONT CO

12 GREG HANSCOM 30-39 1:29:21.360 LOS ALAMOS NM

13 JOHN CRIMALDI 40-49 1:29:47.083

14 CRAIG SIMONS 20-29 1:29:47.535 FRISCO CO

15 RJ GUINEY 40-49 1:30:08.280 FRISCO CO

16 NATHAN MORSE 20-29 1:31:00.099 BOULDER CO

17 DAVID WILHIDE 40-49 1:31:15.203 SNOWMASS CO

18 MICHAEL FRIEDBERG 20-29 1:31:30.155 ASPEN CO

19 CHARLIE ECKART 40-49 1:31:30.910 ASPEN CO

20 TED MACBLANE 40-49 1:31:48.232 BASALT CO

21 EVAN WASSERMAN 40-49 1:32:11.966 ERIE CO

22 GEORGE TRANTOWN 40-49 1:32:33.665 ASPEN CO

23 NEAL HENDERSON 30-39 1:33:25.083 ASPEN CO

24 CURT HARVEY 40-49 1:33:37.781 BASALT CO

25 DAVID BORCHERS 30-39 1:35:50.209 VAIL CO

26 BRAD BATES 30-39 1:36:58.721 CARBONDALE CO

27 PHIL SCHWEIZER 40-49 1:37:44.767 CARBONDALE CO

28 TIM CLEMENT 20-29 1:38:25.599

29 DAVID PETERSON 40-49 1:39:08.716 ASPEN CO

30 ROGER CARLSEN 40-49 1:39:30.786 CARBONDALE CO

31 TED MAHON M 30-39 1:39:55.318 ASPEN CO

32 GREGOR KOLPUS 50-59 1:40:25.959 PARK CITY UT

33 LENNARD ZINN 40-49 1:40:40.010 WOODY CREEK CO

34 MARK UHLFELDER 40-49 1:41:55.122 CARBONDALE CO

35 TORY GARLING 19-UNDER 1:42:09.087 ASPEN CO

36 EBEN CLARK 30-39 1:43:19.113 CARBONDALE CO

37 JACK PANEK 50-59 1:44:17.927 BASALT CO

38 JACKRABBIT 50-59 1:44:39.931 PAONIA CO

39 JOHN MEYER 40-49 1:44:56.831 ASPEN CO

40 DEJAN SMAIC 40-49 1:45:48.452 ASPEN CO

41 MICHAEL SCANLON 40-49 1:46:15.271 ASPEN CO

42 SIMEON THOMAS 60-PLUS 1:46:15.449 DILLON CO

43 STEVE RICHARDSON 40-49 1:46:41.888 CARBONDALE CO

44 GRAEME MEANS 50-59 1:46:49.461 ASPEN CO

45 ADAM FRISCH 30-39 1:49:11.407 BASALT CO

46 JOHN CAMPELL 60-PLUS 1:50:41.675 ASPEN CO

47 JOHN TWA 30-39 1:51:44.182 BOULDER CO

48 ELLIOTT LARSON 30-39 1:52:08.784 SNOWMASS CO

49 MIKE ARMSTRONG 40-49 1:53:36.719 BASALT CO

50 HARRY TEAGUE 60-PLUS 1:53:48.220 BOULDER CO

51 TERRY SMITH 40-49 1:53:49.958 AURORA CO

52 MARTY GERVAIS 50-59 1:57:25.167 VAIL CO

53 AGUSTIN GOBA 40-49 2:00:17.780 LAFAYETTE CO

54 TOM HINES 50-59 2:01:25.458 LEADVILLE CO

55 PAUL GRAHAM 50-59 2:02:18.783 LOS ALAMOS NM

56 MARK PEARSON 50-59 2:03:59.674

57 IVAR EIDSMO 60-PLUS 2:08:49.862 TELLURIDE CO

58 DANIEL LOVETT 40-49 2:11:35.285 BOULDER CO

59 LOUIS MEYER 40-49 2:13:47.182 GREENWOOD CT

60 CHRISTOPHE POULET 30-39 2:14:01.864 BASALT CO

61 KEATON BEDELL 19-UNDER 2:15:09.150 GOLDEN CO

62 GREG FEINSINGER 60-PLUS 2:22:35.979 GLENWOOD CO

63 PHIL OVEREYNDER 50-59 2:23:19.151

64 BARRY MINK 60-PLUS 2:29:39.858 ASPEN CO

65 SCOTT CHISM 30-39 2:34:30.350 BASALT CO

66 TIM POWERSMITH 30-39 2:39:16.718 GOLDEN CO

67 ERIC HAYNIE 30-39 2:49:23.210 BOULDER CO

68 KEN DRIESSEL 60-PLUS 3:21:00.813 ASPEN CO