Owl Creek Chase results | AspenTimes.com

Owl Creek Chase results

Aspen, CO Colorado

Aspen Nordic Festival Owl Creek Chase

Sunday’s Elite-division results

(for complete results, visit http://www.owlcreekchase.com)

Men

Bib Name Time

1. 6 Sylvan ELLEFSON 0:57:03.4

2. 4 Glenn RANDALL 0:57:56.6

3. 2 Leif ZIMMERMAN 0:58:24.6

4. 9 Brayton OSGOOD 0:59:23.5

5. 5 Miles HAVLICK 0:59:23.8

6. 15 Tyler REINKING 0:59:29.7

7. 3 Brian GREGG 0:59:35.8

8. 14 Micheal SCHALLINGER 0:59:55.8

9. 16 Andrew DOUGHERTY 0:59:57.0

10. 29 Tom SMITH 0:59:58.8

11. 8 Reid PLETCHER 1:00:05.3

12. 21 Patrick NEEL 1:00:09.3

13. 25 Lukas EBNER 1:00:20.1

14. 1 Michael SINNOTT 1:00:46.7

15. 13 Jesper OESTENSEN 1:00:58.0

16. 12 Martin W. KAAS 1:01:02.0

17. 18 Pierre NIESS 1:01:05.9

18. 27 Erik BJORNSEN 1:01:15.0

19. 37 Christian OTTO 1:01:29.6

20. 20 Bernhard ROENNING 1:01:34.9

21. 17 Tor-hakon HELLEBOSTAD 1:01:35.0

22. 42 Lasse M.-NIELSEN 1:02:07.4

23. 10 Ryan SCOTT 1:02:17.1

24. 30 Ian HAVLICK 1:02:17.2

25. 23 Ian MALLAMS 1:02:33.1

26. 32 Trygve MARKSET 1:02:37.4

27. 26 Rolf FIGI 1:02:49.1

28. 33 Spencer LACY 1:03:01.8

29. 28 Drew SCOTT 1:03:12.9

30. 31 Luke BROMLEY 1:03:55.5

31. 36 Martin KAPSO 1:04:03.3

32. 34 Maxwell BURNELL 1:04:17.5

33. 41 Andreas HOYE 1:04:53.9

34. 39 Lars ELLEFSON 1:06:40.2

35. 44 Josh SMULLIN 1:07:09.0

36. 45 Evgeniy PANZHINSKIY 1:07:27.4

37. 40 Eivind O. SOLBERG 1:08:55.7

38. 43 Nathan BROWN 1:15:06.1

39. 46 Kai SHARP 1:16:16.8

Women

Bib Name Time

1. 154 Maria GRAEFNINGS 1:05:44.3

2. 159 Chelsea HOLMES 1:05:47.0

3. 160 Eliska HAJKOVA 1:06:00.6

4. 153 Morgan SMYTH 1:07:35.0

5. 156 Evelyn DONG 1:07:35.3

6. 152 Nicole DEYONG 1:08:03.6

7. 151 Caitlin COMPTON 1:08:19.2

8. 158 Joanne REID 1:08:39.3

9. 157 Alexa TURZIAN 1:08:40.6

10. 162 Jamie BRONGA 1:08:42.2

11. 155 Maempel ANTJE 1:08:44.2

12. 161 Kate DOLAN 1:08:55.8

13. 163 Mari ELDEN 1:10:40.5

14. 200 Amy CALDWELL 1:10:50.7

15. 176 Sarah MACCARTHY 1:10:59.0

16. 196 Tammy JACQUES 1:11:13.4

17. 182 Maerta LARSEN 1:11:22.1

18. 175 Melina PARK 1:11:46.1

19. 170 Ase CARLSON 1:12:01.1

20. 187 Makayla CAPPEL 1:12:04.9

21. 178 Rose KEMP 1:12:23.3

22. 181 Mary ROSE 1:12:31.3

23. 193 Christina L. HELLBERG 1:12:49.3

24. 165 Laura ROMBACH 1:12:59.3

25. 183 Kelsey COOLIDGE 1:13:08.5

26. 197 Rebecca DUSSAULT 1:13:09.0

27. 168 Jessica YEATON 1:13:37.5

28. 180 Sofie JONSSON 1:14:01.5

29. 179 Katie STEGE 1:14:32.1

30. 169 Terese ANDERSSON 1:15:18.5

31. 171 Katie GILL 1:16:22.7

32. 186 Elena BREED 1:16:57.5

33. 185 Marit ULSUND 1:17:27.8

34. 164 Casey KUTZ 1:18:03.3

35. 184 Linn KLAESSON 1:18:32.5

36. 192 Sarah WILLIS 1:18:47.8

37. 191 Maddie TALKINGTON 1:19:01.8

38. 194 Ingrid LEASK 1:19:34.2

39. 189 Johanna MALLE 1:19:54.5

40. 177 Rachelle KANADY 1:20:20.2

41. 190 Parker TYLER 1:22:29.5


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.