Owl Creek Chase results | AspenTimes.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Owl Creek Chase results

Aspen Nordic Festival Owl Creek Chase

Sunday’s Elite-division results

(for complete results, visit http://www.owlcreekchase.com)



Men

Bib Name Time



1. 6 Sylvan ELLEFSON 0:57:03.4

2. 4 Glenn RANDALL 0:57:56.6

3. 2 Leif ZIMMERMAN 0:58:24.6

4. 9 Brayton OSGOOD 0:59:23.5

5. 5 Miles HAVLICK 0:59:23.8

6. 15 Tyler REINKING 0:59:29.7

7. 3 Brian GREGG 0:59:35.8

8. 14 Micheal SCHALLINGER 0:59:55.8

9. 16 Andrew DOUGHERTY 0:59:57.0

10. 29 Tom SMITH 0:59:58.8

11. 8 Reid PLETCHER 1:00:05.3

12. 21 Patrick NEEL 1:00:09.3

13. 25 Lukas EBNER 1:00:20.1

14. 1 Michael SINNOTT 1:00:46.7

15. 13 Jesper OESTENSEN 1:00:58.0

16. 12 Martin W. KAAS 1:01:02.0

17. 18 Pierre NIESS 1:01:05.9

18. 27 Erik BJORNSEN 1:01:15.0

19. 37 Christian OTTO 1:01:29.6

20. 20 Bernhard ROENNING 1:01:34.9

21. 17 Tor-hakon HELLEBOSTAD 1:01:35.0

22. 42 Lasse M.-NIELSEN 1:02:07.4

23. 10 Ryan SCOTT 1:02:17.1

24. 30 Ian HAVLICK 1:02:17.2

25. 23 Ian MALLAMS 1:02:33.1

26. 32 Trygve MARKSET 1:02:37.4

27. 26 Rolf FIGI 1:02:49.1

28. 33 Spencer LACY 1:03:01.8

29. 28 Drew SCOTT 1:03:12.9

30. 31 Luke BROMLEY 1:03:55.5

31. 36 Martin KAPSO 1:04:03.3

32. 34 Maxwell BURNELL 1:04:17.5

33. 41 Andreas HOYE 1:04:53.9

34. 39 Lars ELLEFSON 1:06:40.2

35. 44 Josh SMULLIN 1:07:09.0

36. 45 Evgeniy PANZHINSKIY 1:07:27.4

37. 40 Eivind O. SOLBERG 1:08:55.7

38. 43 Nathan BROWN 1:15:06.1

39. 46 Kai SHARP 1:16:16.8

Women

Bib Name Time

1. 154 Maria GRAEFNINGS 1:05:44.3

2. 159 Chelsea HOLMES 1:05:47.0

3. 160 Eliska HAJKOVA 1:06:00.6

4. 153 Morgan SMYTH 1:07:35.0

5. 156 Evelyn DONG 1:07:35.3

6. 152 Nicole DEYONG 1:08:03.6

7. 151 Caitlin COMPTON 1:08:19.2

8. 158 Joanne REID 1:08:39.3

9. 157 Alexa TURZIAN 1:08:40.6

10. 162 Jamie BRONGA 1:08:42.2

11. 155 Maempel ANTJE 1:08:44.2

12. 161 Kate DOLAN 1:08:55.8

13. 163 Mari ELDEN 1:10:40.5

14. 200 Amy CALDWELL 1:10:50.7

15. 176 Sarah MACCARTHY 1:10:59.0

16. 196 Tammy JACQUES 1:11:13.4

17. 182 Maerta LARSEN 1:11:22.1

18. 175 Melina PARK 1:11:46.1

19. 170 Ase CARLSON 1:12:01.1

20. 187 Makayla CAPPEL 1:12:04.9

21. 178 Rose KEMP 1:12:23.3

22. 181 Mary ROSE 1:12:31.3

23. 193 Christina L. HELLBERG 1:12:49.3

24. 165 Laura ROMBACH 1:12:59.3

25. 183 Kelsey COOLIDGE 1:13:08.5

26. 197 Rebecca DUSSAULT 1:13:09.0

27. 168 Jessica YEATON 1:13:37.5

28. 180 Sofie JONSSON 1:14:01.5

29. 179 Katie STEGE 1:14:32.1

30. 169 Terese ANDERSSON 1:15:18.5

31. 171 Katie GILL 1:16:22.7

32. 186 Elena BREED 1:16:57.5

33. 185 Marit ULSUND 1:17:27.8

34. 164 Casey KUTZ 1:18:03.3

35. 184 Linn KLAESSON 1:18:32.5

36. 192 Sarah WILLIS 1:18:47.8

37. 191 Maddie TALKINGTON 1:19:01.8

38. 194 Ingrid LEASK 1:19:34.2

39. 189 Johanna MALLE 1:19:54.5

40. 177 Rachelle KANADY 1:20:20.2

41. 190 Parker TYLER 1:22:29.5


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Aspen and Snowmass Village make the Aspen Times’ work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User