AVSC RESULTS | AspenTimes.com

AVSC RESULTS

Aspen/Snowmass 2014 Colorado Junior Freeride

Feb. 9

Aspen Highlands

Male Snowboard (15-18)

1. Nick Schmidt

2. Jake Kelley

3. Adam Redling

Male Ski (15-18)

1. Solon Gray

2. Adam Lund

3. Brooks Gorsuch

Female Ski (15-18)

1. Brittany Barefield

2. Rhianna Borderick

3. Maggie Cleaver

Male Snowboard (12-14)

1. E.O. Rafelson

2. Jack Chase

3. Connor Cook

Male Ski (12-14)

1. William Morris

2. Finn Andersson

3. Charlie Campisi

4. Phineas Henry

5. Will Brown

6. Merak Mellin

7. Jackson Ferraro

8. Spencer Ellsperman

9. Nick Mitchell

11. Miles Brundige

12. Nicholas Goralka

17. Logan Brown

19. Nathan Cherry

Female Ski (12-14)

1. Megan Rielly

2. Carson Campisi

Male Ski U12

1. Will Lanter

2. Brooks Hudson

3. Caden Klein

7. Tristan Feinberg

USASA-Aspen/Snowmass Series

Halfpipe Buttermilk

Feb. 9

Breaker Boys (12-13)

1. Dylan Okurowski

2. MJ Mirano

3. Richard Argueta

Breaker Girls (12-13)

1. Kelanii Scarpaci

2. Isabella Borenstein

Grommet Boys (8-9)

1. Ryder Bollock

2. Reece Hart

Grommet Girls (8-9)

1. Christiana Brasell

Junior Men (16-17)

1. Jake Orzech

Menehune Boys (10-11)

1. Jonathan Weiss

2. Sean Connelly

3. Zane Hanlon

Open Class Women

1. Ayla Angelo

Open Skier Men

1. Keenan McIntyre

2. Gage Carr

Open Skier Women

1. Simone Augspurger

Skier Boys (10-12)

1. Chace Maytham

2. Nolen Johnson

3. Dawson Hodgson

4. Ari Diamond-Topelson

5. Ben Geiser

6. Harper Rafelson

7. Jacob Power Smith

Skier Boys (9 & Under)

1. Kai Morris

2. Blake Thomas

Skier Men (13-15)

1. Cassidy Jarrell

2. Joey Lang

Skier Women (16-18)

1. Sophia Giordano

Youth Men

1. Hunter Hill

Sunlight Rail Jam

Feb. 8

Open Skier Men

1. Jack Samuelson

Skier Boys

1. Kai Morris

Open Class Men

1. Matt Isaac

Snowboard Men (14 and over)

2. Brandon Waterhouse

3. John Citrola

4. Lyle Call

5. Tim Stowe

6. Joseph Call

Skier Boys

1. Axel Livingston

2. Ari Diamond-Topelson

Alpine

Smartwool Ski Cup

Copper Mountain

Slalom

Feb. 8

Men

8. Dexter Edelman

12. Mateo Felipe Birkner

21. Cooper Cornelius

48. Karl Severson

49. Benjamin Mignaquy

Women

5. Hanna Mass

9. Birgit Morris

14. Anna Patterson

19. Dolores Sharaf

28. Pascale Augspurger

30. Carly Ransford

37. Madison Osberger-Low

43. Nikki Blizzard

Feb. 9

Men

3. Tristan Lane

5. Dexter Edelman

10. Cooper Cornelius

41. Benjamin Mignaquy

46. Karl Severson

Women

7. Hanna Mass

13. Anna Patterson

21. Pascale Augspurger

29. Madison Osberger-Low

Smartwool Ski Cup

Winter Park

Giant Slalom

Feb. 10

Women

7. Anna Patterson

19. Pascale Augspurger

20. Dolores Sharaf

26. Madison Osberger-Low

39. Elli Gorsuch

41. Nikki Blizzard

45. Kajsa Sutro

Men

2. Tristan Lane

7. Cooper Cornelius

9. Dexter Edelman

21. Mateo Felipe Birkner

34. Benjamin Mignaquy

43. Karl Severson

Aspen Highlands

Bolle Age Class Open

Feb. 8-9

Slalom No.1

Men U14

2. Jack Bowers

5. William Laing

7. Trey Thorpe

9. Stian Davenport

11. Flynn Hill

12. Alexander Ilic

15. Gordon Davies

17. Reed Beidleman

18. Henry Henley

U12

7. James Kelly

9. Samuel McDermott

15. Christian Kelly

16. Holden Johnson

17. Tristan Silfverskiold

19. Miles Elliot

U10

4. Luca Grendene

6. Jake Morgan

8. Turner Estock

Slalom No. 2

Men U14

5. Stian Davenport

6. William Laing

7. Trey Thorpe

10. Flynn Hill

14. Reed Beidleman

16. Henry Henley

U12

2. Dillon Hendrickson

3. Garrett Dollahan

6. Topher Davenport

9. James Kelly

12. Samuel McDermott

16. Christian Kelly

19. Tristan Silfverskiold

21. Sean Patterson

22. Holden Johnson

U10

1. Jake Morgan

5. Luca Grendene

7. Turner Estock

Sunday

Slalom No. 1

Men U14

3. Jake Bassi

4. Stian Davenport

7. Trey Thorpe

8. Alexander Ilic

9. William Laing

13. Reed Beidleman

14. Gordon Davies

U12

2. Dillon Hendrickson

4. Sean Patterson

5. Garrett Dollahan

8. James Kelly

14. Samuel McDermott

15. Miles Elliot

19. Topher Davenport

20. Christian Kelley

22. Tyler Thomas

23. Tristan Silfverskiold

26. Holden Johnson

U10

1. Jake Morgan

3. Chase Kelly

4. Luca Grendene

11. Eli Cohen

12. Turner Estock

15. Lucas McDermott

Slalom No. 2

Men

5. Jake Bassi

6. William Laing

9. Trey Thorpe

13. Alex Ilic

14. Gordon Davies

17. Reed Beidleman

U12

2. Dillon Hendrickson

5. Garrett Dollahan

6. Tyler Thomas

7. Sean Patterson

8. James Kelly

15. Samuel McDermott

17. Miles Elliot

18. Christian Kelly

20. Tristan Silfverskiold

22. Holden Johnson

U10

1. Jake Morgan

2. Luca Grendene

5. Chase Kelly

11. Turner Estock

12. Eli Cohen

13. Sawyer Johnson

16. Lucas McDermott

Women

Saturday, Slalom No. 1

U14

4. Liv Clauss

13. Annabelle Ward

17. Tate Randel

19. Vittoria Alliata

20. Macie Brendlinger

27 Samantha Kelly

28. Estelle Sweeney

32. Natalie Newhard

33. Morgan Malcolm

U12

1. Summer McSwain

10. Chiara Bassi

12. Allyson Cornelius

15 Macy Hopkinson

16. Lucia Penzel

19. Alexandra Englemann

U10

4. Samantha Edelman

5. Stella Sherlock

6. Jasper Johnson

8. Tigist Cohen

10. Zaia Smalls

Slalom No. 2

U14

3 Mariel Gorsuch

8. Elsie Clauss

17. Tate Randel

19. Elle Murphy

20. McKenna Kiker

21. Vittoria Alliata

25. Morgan Malcolm

31. Natalie Newhard

34. India Cardmone

U12

2. Allyson Cornelius

5. Summer McSwain

7. Edie Sherlock

11. Lucia Penzel

14. Chiara Bassi

20. Macy Hopkinson

22. Alexandra Englemann

24. Sophie Wilcox

26. Taylor Gurtman

27. Avery Hirsch

U10

4. Samantha Edelman

7. Stella Sherlock

8. Jasper Johnson

10. Tigist Cohen

11. Zaia Smalls

Sunday

Slalom No. 1

U14

1. Devan McSwain

2. Liv Clauss

5. Mariel Gorsuch

10. India Cardamone

11. Levyn THomas

12. Elsie Clauss

16. Margo McHugh

18. McKenna Kiker

19. Tate Randel

24. Elle Murphy

30. Samantha Kelly

32. Vittoria Alliata

39. Estelle Sweeney

40. Ellle Oates

42. Natalie Newhard

U12

3. Allyson Cornelius

4. Summer McSwain

8. Edie Sherlock

13. Lucia Penzel

16. Macy Hopkinson

18. Chiara Bassi

23. Alexandra Englemann

24. Sophie Wilcox

25. Taylor Gurtman

28. Avery Hirsch

U10

4. Samantha Edelman

5. Stella Sherlock

10. Jasper Johnson

12. Tigist Cohen

13. Zaia Smalls

Slalom No. 2

U14

3. Liv Clauss

4. India Cardamone

5. Devan McSwain

7. Levyn Thomas

8. Mariel Gorsuch

9. Margo McHugh

11. Elsie Clauss

22. McKenna Kiker

25. Estelle Sweeney

28. Elle Murphy

30. Vittoria Alliiata

33. Samantha Kelly

37. Natalie Newhard

39. Morgan Malcolm

U12

5. Allyson Cornelius

8. Edie Sherlock

10. Lucia Penzel

11. Chiara Bassi

15. Macy Hopkinson

19. Alexandra Englemann

20. Sophie Wilcox

21. Taylor Gurtman

22 Avery Freedman

25. Avery Hirsch

U10

6. Stella Sherlock

7. Jasper Johnson

8. Tigist Cohen

10. Zaia Smalls

Nordic

Soldier Hollow Super Qualifier

Classic sprint Feb. 7

Boys

Jack Sweeney 58th U16

Ricky Wojcik 67th U16

Nick Sweeney 12th U18

Graham Houtsma 53rd U18

Hudson McNamee 18th U20

Boys 3K/2K Distance

Colt Whitley 34th U14

Benny Smith 38th U14

Henry Barth 39th U14

Aaron Smith 55th U14

Jacob Barsness 63rd U14

Lucas Schramer 5th U12

Taiga Moore 9th U12

Lander McNamee 12th U12

George Beck 17th U12

Hank Sweeney 27th U12

Girls

Logan McNamee 18th U16

Jozie Wille 36th U16

Melody Lemke 64th U16

Maya McDonough 75th U16

Nina Beidleman 53rd U16

Girls 3K Distance

Chelsea Moore 13th U14

Freestyle

Feb. 8

Boys 15K Freestyle

Nick Sweeney 43rd U18

Graham Houtsma 45th U18

Hudson McNamee 27th U20

Boys 5K Freestyle

Jack Sweeney 39th U16

Ricky Wojcik 70th U16

Boys

Colt Whitley 26th U14

Benny Smith 47th U14

Henry Barth 45th U14

Aaron Smith 51st U14

Lucas Schramer 8th U12

Taiga Moore 14th U12

Lander McNamee 12th U12

George Beck 21st U12

Hank Sweeney 20th U12

Girls 10K Freestyle

Nina Beidleman 48th U18

Girls 5K Freestyle

Logan McNamee 30th U16

Jozie Wille 47th U16

Melody Lemke 70th U16

Maya McDonough 72nd U16

Chelsea Moore 7th U14


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.



News




































































































































































































































































































See more