AspenYoga Body/Zen Mind Yoga with Anne Byard | AspenTimes.com

AspenYoga Body/Zen Mind Yoga with Anne Byard

Aspen

Yoga Body/Zen Mind Yoga with Anne Byard — 7 a.m., Red Brick Recreation Center, 110 E. Hallam St., Aspen. 970-920-5140

Wednesday Morning Minyan — 8:30 a.m., Aspen Chapel, 77 Meadowood Drive, Aspen.

Holiday Craft — 9 a.m., Pitkin County Library, 120 N. Mill St., Aspen.

Forrest Yoga — 9 a.m., Aspen Shakti, 535 E. Hyman Ave., Aspen.

Pilates and Stretch — 9:30 a.m., Pitkin County Senior Services, 275 Castle Creek Road, Aspen.

Recommended Stories For You

Preschool Storytime — 10:15 a.m., Pitkin County Library, 120 N. Mill St., Aspen.

Yoga 101: The Elements — 10:30 a.m., Aspen Shakti, 535 E. Hyman Ave., Aspen.

Toddler Storytime — 11 a.m., Pitkin County Library, 120 N. Mill St., Aspen.

The Empower Flow — Noon, Aspen Shakti, 535 E. Hyman Ave., Aspen.

Wheeler Opera House Tour — 1:30 p.m., Wheeler Opera House, 320 E. Hyman Ave., Aspen.

After School Wednesdays — 2:30 p.m., Pitkin County Library, 120 N. Mill St., Aspen.

Teen Homework Hangout — 3 p.m., Pitkin County Library, 120 N. Mill St., Aspen.

Insights Meditation and Discovery Group — 6 p.m., Aspen Chapel, 77 Meadowood Drive, Aspen. 970-925-7184

Radiant Flow — 6 p.m., Aspen Shakti, 535 E. Hyman Ave., Aspen.

LeAnn Rimes: Today is Christmas Tour — 8:30 p.m., Belly Up Aspen, 450 S. Galena St., Aspen. 970-544-9800

Live Music with Hurricane Carter — 9 p.m., Justice Snow's, 328 E. Hyman Ave., Aspen. 970-429-8192

Snowmass Village

After School Art — 2:30 p.m., Anderson Ranch Arts Center, 5263 Owl Creek Road, Snowmass Village.

Flight Night — 3 p.m., Artisan Restaurant-Stonebridge, 300 Carriage Way, Snowmass Village.

Fireside S'mores — 3:30 p.m., Artisan Restaurant-Stonebridge, 300 Carriage Way, Snowmass Village.

Basalt

Muay Thai Kickboxing Class — 8:30 a.m. and 6 p.m., Aspen MMA Studio, 1460 E. Valley Road (in basement), Basalt.

Community Computer Skills — 11 a.m., Basalt Regional Library, 14 Midland Ave., Basalt. 970-927-4311

Gingerbread Houses and Ugly Christmas Sweater Party — 3:30 p.m., Basalt Regional Library, 14 Midland Ave., Basalt. 970-927-4311

Fireside Holiday Songs — 5 p.m., Basalt Regional Library, 14 Midland Ave., Basalt. 970-927-4311

Beginner Jiu Jitsu Class — 5 p.m., Aspen MMA Studio, 1460 E. Valley Road (in basement), Basalt.

Dwight F. Ferren: Holiday Guitar — 5 p.m., Basalt Regional Library, Basalt.

Jiu Jitsu Class — 7 p.m., Aspen MMA Studio, 1460 E. Valley Road (in basement), Basalt.

El Jebel

Mobile Food Pantry — 11 a.m., El Jebel Community Center, 0020 Eagle County Drive, El Jebel.

Carbondale

Snacks and S'mores with Santa — 1:30 p.m., The Orchard, 11 Snowmass Drive, Carbondale.

Aikido for Adults and Teens — 6 p.m., Roaring Fork Aikikai, 2553 Dolores Way, Carbondale.

Meditation and Dharma Talk — 6 p.m., Way of Compassion Dharma Center, 520 S. Third St. Suite 28, Carbondale. 970-510-0583

Trivia Night — 7 p.m., Marble Distilling Co. and The Distillery Inn, 150 Main St., Carbondale.

Glenwood Springs

Centering Prayer — 1 p.m., Saint Barnabas Episcopal Church, 546 Hyland Park Drive, Glenwood Springs. 970-945-6423

STEM at Your Library — 2:15 p.m., Glenwood Springs Branch Library, 815 Cooper Avenue, Glenwood Springs. 970-945-5958

Holiday Show — 6 p.m., Glenwood Vaudeville Revue, 915 Grand Ave., Glenwood Springs.

Live Holiday Music — 7 p.m., The Riviera Supper Club and Piano Bar, 702 Grand Ave., Glenwood Springs.

Bingo — 7:30 p.m., The Fraternal Order of Eagles, 312 Seventh St., Glenwood Springs.