Aspen Cycling Club results: Smuggler-Hunter Creek MTB race from July 26 | AspenTimes.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Aspen Cycling Club results: Smuggler-Hunter Creek MTB race from July 26

Staff report

FROM WEDNESDAY, JULY 26, 2017

Results may also be viewed at http://www.aspencyclingclub.org. Questions about results should be directed to results@aspencyclingclub.org.

Mens A (Open) Long Course

1 1:09:24 GASTON, John STRAFE

2 1:15:40 JOHNSON, Mark Basalt Bike & Ski

3 1:16:22 HILL, Dean Limelight Hotel

4 1:17:54 TAAM, Max STRAFE

5 1:19:20 PETERSON, Butch Hub of Aspen

6 1:19:45 LOGAN, Mark Basalt Bike & Ski

7 1:20:37 BRANDT, Chris Honey Stinger

8 1:23:59 NEWTON, Tyler Hub of Aspen

9 1:27:00 SULLIVAN, Danny Basalt Bike

10 1:28:42 SANTINI, Peter Limelight Hotel

11 1:30:44 SHEA, Michael Aztech Mtn.

DNF CATTO, Ian CRMS

Womens A (Open) Long Course

1 1:41:48 SILBERNAGEL, Kara

2 1:48:26 WIMMER, Maria Sacred Cycle

DQ LAPOINT, Kara

Mens B (Advanced) Long Course

1 1:20:59 ECKART, Charlie Hub of Aspen

2 1:23:33 KLUG, Chris Hub of Aspen

3 1:23:35 MAPLE, Michael Hub of Aspen

4 1:23:46 JACOBI, Kevin Limelight Hotel

5 1:23:59 METCALF, Ian

6 1:25:10 LANE, Chris

7 1:26:02 ETTLINGER, Jared Limelight

8 1:26:46 MISCHKE, Joel Basalt Bike & Ski

9 1:28:33 LINN, John Limelight Hotel

10 1:30:48 BURKLEY, Rich Limelight Hotel

11 1:33:33 MOUNT, John Limelight Hotel

12 1:35:54 TEAHEN, Keith No Problem

13 1:36:44 HENDON, Andrew

DQ CHERNOSKY, David Sklar Masters

Mens C (Novice) Standard Course

1 1:00:15 SCHMALANDT, Mike

2 1:03:45 SMITH, Larry

3 1:06:28 CIBULSKY, John

4 1:16:54 MURPHY, Marshall

Womens C (Novice) Standard Course

1 1:17:43 SHAW, Sara

Mens Masters (50+) Standard Course

1 0:58:30 GIBANS, Jon Hub of Aspen

2 1:00:51 SEARS, Toni

3 1:03:09 BOUGHTON, Bill

4 1:06:36 WALSH, Graham

5 1:10:21 GOBA, Agustin

Mens Grand Masters (60+) Standard Course

1 1:10:43 BENEDETTI, Rob

2 1:14:21 JONES, Larry

3 1:19:08 SLIVA, Glenn Ruedi

4 1:26:27 OVEREYNDER, Phil

Mens Super Grand Masters (70+) Standard Course

1 1:16:31 PHILLIPS, John Limelight Hotel

2 1:37:50 CROSS, Ed Limelight Hotel

Mens Super Grand Masters (80+) Short Course

1 0:56:50 HOUOT, Jacques Frenchy No Problem

High School Boys (grades 9-12) Standard Course

1 0:58:29 BECK, George Basalt Bike & Ski

2 0:59:44 MOORE, Taiga

3 1:05:07 KLEIN, Caden

Middle School Boys (grades 5-8) Standard Course

1 0:59:49 JOHNSON, Finn


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Aspen and Snowmass Village make the Aspen Times’ work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User