Aspen Cycling Club results: Smuggler-Hunter Creek MTB race from July 26 | AspenTimes.com

Aspen Cycling Club results: Smuggler-Hunter Creek MTB race from July 26

Staff report

FROM WEDNESDAY, JULY 26, 2017

Results may also be viewed at http://www.aspencyclingclub.org. Questions about results should be directed to results@aspencyclingclub.org.

Mens A (Open) Long Course

1 1:09:24 GASTON, John STRAFE

2 1:15:40 JOHNSON, Mark Basalt Bike & Ski

3 1:16:22 HILL, Dean Limelight Hotel

4 1:17:54 TAAM, Max STRAFE

5 1:19:20 PETERSON, Butch Hub of Aspen

6 1:19:45 LOGAN, Mark Basalt Bike & Ski

7 1:20:37 BRANDT, Chris Honey Stinger

8 1:23:59 NEWTON, Tyler Hub of Aspen

9 1:27:00 SULLIVAN, Danny Basalt Bike

10 1:28:42 SANTINI, Peter Limelight Hotel

11 1:30:44 SHEA, Michael Aztech Mtn.

DNF CATTO, Ian CRMS

Womens A (Open) Long Course

1 1:41:48 SILBERNAGEL, Kara

2 1:48:26 WIMMER, Maria Sacred Cycle

DQ LAPOINT, Kara

Mens B (Advanced) Long Course

1 1:20:59 ECKART, Charlie Hub of Aspen

2 1:23:33 KLUG, Chris Hub of Aspen

3 1:23:35 MAPLE, Michael Hub of Aspen

4 1:23:46 JACOBI, Kevin Limelight Hotel

5 1:23:59 METCALF, Ian

6 1:25:10 LANE, Chris

7 1:26:02 ETTLINGER, Jared Limelight

8 1:26:46 MISCHKE, Joel Basalt Bike & Ski

9 1:28:33 LINN, John Limelight Hotel

10 1:30:48 BURKLEY, Rich Limelight Hotel

11 1:33:33 MOUNT, John Limelight Hotel

12 1:35:54 TEAHEN, Keith No Problem

13 1:36:44 HENDON, Andrew

DQ CHERNOSKY, David Sklar Masters

Mens C (Novice) Standard Course

1 1:00:15 SCHMALANDT, Mike

2 1:03:45 SMITH, Larry

3 1:06:28 CIBULSKY, John

4 1:16:54 MURPHY, Marshall

Womens C (Novice) Standard Course

1 1:17:43 SHAW, Sara

Mens Masters (50+) Standard Course

1 0:58:30 GIBANS, Jon Hub of Aspen

2 1:00:51 SEARS, Toni

3 1:03:09 BOUGHTON, Bill

4 1:06:36 WALSH, Graham

5 1:10:21 GOBA, Agustin

Mens Grand Masters (60+) Standard Course

1 1:10:43 BENEDETTI, Rob

2 1:14:21 JONES, Larry

3 1:19:08 SLIVA, Glenn Ruedi

4 1:26:27 OVEREYNDER, Phil

Mens Super Grand Masters (70+) Standard Course

1 1:16:31 PHILLIPS, John Limelight Hotel

2 1:37:50 CROSS, Ed Limelight Hotel

Mens Super Grand Masters (80+) Short Course

1 0:56:50 HOUOT, Jacques Frenchy No Problem

High School Boys (grades 9-12) Standard Course

1 0:58:29 BECK, George Basalt Bike & Ski

2 0:59:44 MOORE, Taiga

3 1:05:07 KLEIN, Caden

Middle School Boys (grades 5-8) Standard Course

1 0:59:49 JOHNSON, Finn


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.