Aspen Cycling Club results: Seven Star Circuit | AspenTimes.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Aspen Cycling Club results: Seven Star Circuit

Staff report

FROM WEDNESDAY, AUG. 23, 2017

Results may also be viewed at http://www.aspencyclingclub.org. Questions about results should be directed to results@aspencyclingclub.org.

Mens A (Open) 2 Laps

1 1:01:04 HILL, Dean Limelight Hotel

2 1:02:25 NITTI, Tony Basalt Bike & Ski

3 1:02:26 TRAPANI, Lucca Basalt Bike & Ski

4 1:04:01 BARSNESS, Jacob

5 1:04:06 TAAM, Max STRAFE

6 1:04:09 PETERSON, Butch Hub of Aspen

7 1:04:16 LEONARD, Scott Basalt Bike & Ski

8 1:05:11 SANTINI, Peter Limelight Hotel

9 1:06:34 NEWTON, Tyler Hub of Aspen

10 1:06:56 BRANDT, Chris Honey Stinger

11 1:09:29 ANDERSON, Ian Basalt Bike & Ski

12 1:10:53 SULLIVAN, Danny Basalt Bike & Ski

Womens A (Open) 2 Laps

1 1:16:11 BECK, Rachel Basalt Bike & Ski

2 1:21:40 ELLIOTT, Katie Basalt Bike & Ski

Mens B (Advanced) 2 Laps

1 1:06:20 LARSON, Chance Notbychance

2 1:07:14 KLUG, Chris Hub of Aspen

3 1:07:34 JACOBI, Kevin Limelight Hotel

4 1:09:38 MAPLE, Michael Hub of Aspen

5 1:10:15 CALLAHAN, John Limelight Hotel

6 1:10:39 LAMM, Matt Limelight Hotel

7 1:13:45 LINN, John Limelight Hotel

8 1:15:26 ETTLINGER, Jared Limelight Hotel

9 1:20:30 EHERENMAN, Alex

10 1:25:26 FAAS, Michael Hub of Aspen

11 1:29:14 DAROSA, Erik Modern Market Racing

Womens B (Advanced) 1 Lap

1 0:38:39 BARSNESS, Lizzy

Mens C (Novice) 1 Lap

1 0:37:35 SMITH, Larry

2 0:40:35 WEISS, Austin

3 0:40:38 OLSON, Adam

4 0:41:48 CIBULSKY, John

5 0:45:22 MURPHY, Marshall

6 0:49:06 BRINKS, Kirk

Womens C (Novice) 1 Lap

1 0:45:45 DIMARIA, Anjuli Hub of Aspen

2 0:46:10 SHAW, Sara

3 1:04:24 WEISS, Rebecca

Mens Masters (50+) 1 Lap

1 0:36:46 SCANLON, Michael

2 0:36:59 GIBANS, Jon Hub of Aspen

3 0:37:10 VOORHEES, Peter

4 0:38:46 BOUGHTON, Bill

5 0:39:52 ARMSTRONG, Mike Basalt Bike & Ski

6 0:40:15 DIMARIA, Danny Hub of Aspen

7 0:42:37 GOBA, Agustin

8 0:45:14 REPPLINGER, Billy Hub of Aspen

Mens Grand Masters (60+) 1 Lap

1 0:42:48 BENEDETTI, Rob

2 0:45:27 JONES, Larry

3 0:49:52 OVEREYNDER, Phil

4 0:50:38 OLENICK, Bob No Problem

Mens Super Grand Masters (70+) 1 Lap

1 0:45:32 PHILLIPS, John Limelight Hotel

2 0:50:39 ADAMSON, John Twisted Spokes Racing

Mens Super Grand Masters (80+) Extra Long Course!

1 1:12:00 HOUOT, Jacques No Problem

High School Boys (grades 9-12) 1 Lap

1 0:35:23 VIOLA, John

2 0:35:36 KELLY, Christian Limelight Hotel

3 0:35:39 BECK, George Basalt Bike & Ski

4 0:37:21 MOORE, Taiga

5 0:38:16 KLEIN, Caden

Middle School Boys (grades 5-8) 1 Lap

1 0:37:37 JOHNSON, Finn

2 0:40:04 WEISS, Anders

3 0:42:15 KELLY, Chase Limelight Hotel

4 0:50:34 MCPHEE, Kenny

Middle School Girls (grades 5-8) 1 Lap

1 0:45:32 BARSNES, Emmy

2 1:04:23 WEISS, Elsie

Race Marshals

Chris Kelly

Ham Tharp

Jason Elliott

Lindsay Jones

Pamela Alexander

Amy Darosa

Rich Burkley


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Aspen and Snowmass Village make the Aspen Times’ work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User