Aspen Cycling Club results: Seven Star Circuit | AspenTimes.com

Aspen Cycling Club results: Seven Star Circuit

Staff report

FROM WEDNESDAY, AUG. 23, 2017

Results may also be viewed at http://www.aspencyclingclub.org. Questions about results should be directed to results@aspencyclingclub.org.

Mens A (Open) 2 Laps

1 1:01:04 HILL, Dean Limelight Hotel

2 1:02:25 NITTI, Tony Basalt Bike & Ski

3 1:02:26 TRAPANI, Lucca Basalt Bike & Ski

Recommended Stories For You

4 1:04:01 BARSNESS, Jacob

5 1:04:06 TAAM, Max STRAFE

6 1:04:09 PETERSON, Butch Hub of Aspen

7 1:04:16 LEONARD, Scott Basalt Bike & Ski

8 1:05:11 SANTINI, Peter Limelight Hotel

9 1:06:34 NEWTON, Tyler Hub of Aspen

10 1:06:56 BRANDT, Chris Honey Stinger

11 1:09:29 ANDERSON, Ian Basalt Bike & Ski

12 1:10:53 SULLIVAN, Danny Basalt Bike & Ski

Womens A (Open) 2 Laps

1 1:16:11 BECK, Rachel Basalt Bike & Ski

2 1:21:40 ELLIOTT, Katie Basalt Bike & Ski

Mens B (Advanced) 2 Laps

1 1:06:20 LARSON, Chance Notbychance

2 1:07:14 KLUG, Chris Hub of Aspen

3 1:07:34 JACOBI, Kevin Limelight Hotel

4 1:09:38 MAPLE, Michael Hub of Aspen

5 1:10:15 CALLAHAN, John Limelight Hotel

6 1:10:39 LAMM, Matt Limelight Hotel

7 1:13:45 LINN, John Limelight Hotel

8 1:15:26 ETTLINGER, Jared Limelight Hotel

9 1:20:30 EHERENMAN, Alex

10 1:25:26 FAAS, Michael Hub of Aspen

11 1:29:14 DAROSA, Erik Modern Market Racing

Womens B (Advanced) 1 Lap

1 0:38:39 BARSNESS, Lizzy

Mens C (Novice) 1 Lap

1 0:37:35 SMITH, Larry

2 0:40:35 WEISS, Austin

3 0:40:38 OLSON, Adam

4 0:41:48 CIBULSKY, John

5 0:45:22 MURPHY, Marshall

6 0:49:06 BRINKS, Kirk

Womens C (Novice) 1 Lap

1 0:45:45 DIMARIA, Anjuli Hub of Aspen

2 0:46:10 SHAW, Sara

3 1:04:24 WEISS, Rebecca

Mens Masters (50+) 1 Lap

1 0:36:46 SCANLON, Michael

2 0:36:59 GIBANS, Jon Hub of Aspen

3 0:37:10 VOORHEES, Peter

4 0:38:46 BOUGHTON, Bill

5 0:39:52 ARMSTRONG, Mike Basalt Bike & Ski

6 0:40:15 DIMARIA, Danny Hub of Aspen

7 0:42:37 GOBA, Agustin

8 0:45:14 REPPLINGER, Billy Hub of Aspen

Mens Grand Masters (60+) 1 Lap

1 0:42:48 BENEDETTI, Rob

2 0:45:27 JONES, Larry

3 0:49:52 OVEREYNDER, Phil

4 0:50:38 OLENICK, Bob No Problem

Mens Super Grand Masters (70+) 1 Lap

1 0:45:32 PHILLIPS, John Limelight Hotel

2 0:50:39 ADAMSON, John Twisted Spokes Racing

Mens Super Grand Masters (80+) Extra Long Course!

1 1:12:00 HOUOT, Jacques No Problem

High School Boys (grades 9-12) 1 Lap

1 0:35:23 VIOLA, John

2 0:35:36 KELLY, Christian Limelight Hotel

3 0:35:39 BECK, George Basalt Bike & Ski

4 0:37:21 MOORE, Taiga

5 0:38:16 KLEIN, Caden

Middle School Boys (grades 5-8) 1 Lap

1 0:37:37 JOHNSON, Finn

2 0:40:04 WEISS, Anders

3 0:42:15 KELLY, Chase Limelight Hotel

4 0:50:34 MCPHEE, Kenny

Middle School Girls (grades 5-8) 1 Lap

1 0:45:32 BARSNES, Emmy

2 1:04:23 WEISS, Elsie

Race Marshals

Chris Kelly

Ham Tharp

Jason Elliott

Lindsay Jones

Pamela Alexander

Amy Darosa

Rich Burkley

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.