Aspen Cycling Club results June 5: Glassier-Buckhorn MTB race | AspenTimes.com

Aspen Cycling Club results June 5: Glassier-Buckhorn MTB race

Aspen Cycling Club
Courtesy

ASPEN CYCLING CLUB — WEEKLY RACE RESULTS

GLASSIER-BUCKHORN

FROM WEDNESDAY, JUNE 5, 2019

Mens A (Open) 2 Laps

1 1:32:08 BECK, George Basalt Bike & Ski

2 1:32:43 LARSON, Chance RFMBA Trail Agents

3 1:33:01 STROKES, Gregory STRAFE

4 1:37:02 WACHTENDORF, Brett

5 1:37:44 WHITE, Justin Basalt Bike & Ski

6 1:37:49 SANTINI, Peter Limelight Hotel

7 1:37:59 BRANDT, Chris Honey Stinger/Bontrager

8 1:38:30 LOGAN, Mark Basalt Bike & Ski

9 1:39:09 WAINHOLD, Robert Aloha Mountain Cyclery

10 1:39:14 PETERSON, Butch RFMBA Trail Agents

11 1:45:36 RALSTON, Andrew Basalt Bike & Ski

12 1:48:01 ECKART, Charlie RFMBA Trail Agents

Womens A (Open) 2 Laps

1 1:45:00 LAPOINT, Kara

2 1:45:05 BECK, Rachel Basalt Bike & Ski

3 1:51:28 TORY, Caroline Hub of Aspen

4 2:06:10 JONES, Lindsay RFMBA Trail Agents

5 2:07:50 COULTER, Beryl

DNF STROKES, Tess Limelight Hotel

Mens B (Advanced) 2 Laps

1 1:42:09 METCALF, Ian Basalt Bike & Ski

2 1:43:03 SMITH, Larry Waldorf School on the Roaring Fork

3 1:43:26 HOGAN, Morris Freaks

4 1:43:42 LYNCH, Patrick

5 1:44:02 BORCHERS, Dave Basalt Bike & Ski

6 1:44:22 MAJOR, Victor Backbone Media

7 1:44:54 TUDDENHAM, Luke Basalt Bike & Ski

8 1:45:57 ELLIOT, Simon Basalt Bike & Ski

9 1:46:03 JOHNSON, Finn Basalt Bike & Ski

10 1:46:15 LAMM, Matt Limelight Hotel

11 1:47:19 FOERSTER, James

12 1:48:10 MISCHKE, Joel Basalt Bike & Ski

13 1:48:52 MOUNT, John Limelight Hotel

14 1:49:33 DORN, Gabe

15 1:49:39 OLIVER, Nick

16 1:49:43 BUAGER, Jack

17 1:50:09 ETTLINGER, Jared

18 1:51:20 STARK, Milo Freaks

19 1:51:24 GOERGEN, Peter Limelight Hotel

20 1:51:25 LINN, John Limelight Hotel

21 1:51:26 BURKLEY, Rich Limelight Hotel

22 1:54:15 CHERNOSKY, David Sklar Masters Racing

23 1:55:02 DAHL, Devin Basalt Bike & Ski

24 1:57:06 SIRIANNI, Phil Basalt Bike & Ski

25 1:59:52 POWER SMITH, Tim

26 2:02:43 YATES, Chad

DNF KELLY, Christian Limelight Hotel

DNF ZEEB, Josh

Mens C (Novice) 1 Lap

1 0:54:54 OWEN, Tim

2 0:58:37 JOHNSON, Brian Hub of Aspen

3 0:59:55 CARLIN, John

4 1:00:04 ABRAHAMS, Saul

5 1:01:35 CIBULSKY, John Roaring Fork Cycling

6 1:04:28 MURPHY, Marshall

Womens C (Novice) 1 Lap

1 1:07:37 SHAW, Sara Limelight Hotel

Mens Masters (50+) 1 Lap

1 0:54:30 DIMARIA, Danny Hub of Aspen

2 0:54:34 CHRISTIAN, John

3 0:56:32 ARMSTRONG, Mike Basalt Bike & Ski

4 0:57:50 GIBANS, Jon RFMBA Trail Agents

5 1:12:28 GOBA, Agustin

Mens Grand Masters (60+) 1 Lap

1 0:57:05 PAUSSA, Jim Hub of Aspen

2 1:15:04 SLIVA, Glenn Ruedi

Mens Super Grand Masters (70+) 1 Lap

1 1:03:34 JONES, Larry

2 1:11:25 ADAMSON, John Twisted Spokes Racing

3 1:15:22 OVEREYNDER, Phil

High School Boys (grades 9-12) 1 Lap

1 0:50:46 KLEIN, Caden Hub of Aspen

2 0:52:24 LEAHY, Finn CRMS

3 0:54:02 LOGAN, Levi Basalt Bike & Ski

High School Girls (grades 9-12) 1 Lap

1 1:06:52 BORCHERS, Emma Roaring Fork Cycling

Middle School Boys (grades 5-8) 1 Lap

1 0:56:49 KELLY, Chase Limelight Hotel

Race Marshals: Mark Murphy, John Callahan, Brad Davis, Bob Olenick, Fritz Diether, Kirsten Klein, Victoria Tuddenham, Chris Kelly, Casey Adams

Results may also be viewed at http://www.aspencyclingclub.org. Questions about results should be directed to results@aspencyclingclub.org.


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.