Coldwell Banker/Mason Morse Town Race Series | AspenTimes.com

Coldwell Banker/Mason Morse Town Race Series

Individual Race Results by Division

Adv Slalom 3 — Feb. 25, 2017

Womens Advanced

Bib# Racer Team First Run Second Run Combined Points

112 Brownell, Dani Stapleton Ski 1:32.33 1:31.79 3:04.12 100 312 Johansson, Isabella 1:37.04 1:36.83 3:13.87 80 121 Perricone, Lisa Stapleton Ski 1:38.14 1:37.11 3:15.25 60 28 Jenkins, Asia Casa Tua 1:43.38 1:43.17 3:26.55 55 96 Walson, Deborah Bio Performance 2:00.43 2:02.40 4:02.83 51 99 Lindsay, Cindy BOOTech 2:07.21 2:00.00 4:07.21 47

Mens Over 60

Recommended Stories For You

Bib# Racer Team First Run Second Run Combined Points

81 Zamansky, David BOOTech 1:49.88 1:51.95 3:41.83 100 9 Hemphill, Arlan BOOTech 1:51.03 1:50.91 3:41.94 80 2 Tower, Chuck Stapleton Ski 1:54.59 1:59.91 3:54.50 60 21 Mills, Tim BOOTech 1:57.99 1:58.78 3:56.77 55 29 Fuchs, Wayne KSPN 2:08.04 2:09.88 4:17.92 51 50 Patten, Terry Timberline Bank 2:07.03 2:12.73 4:19.76 47 80 Houot, Jacques Casa Tua 2:40.64 2:41.33 5:21.97 43

Mens Over 50

Bib# Racer Team First Run Second Run Combined Points

5 Maple, Mike Stapleton Ski 1:37.39 1:37.34 3:14.73 100 8 Strickland, Scott Stapleton Ski 1:39.22 1:37.55 3:16.77 80 6 Popinchalk, Joey Timberline Bank 1:45.20 1:48.66 3:33.86 60 69 Gleason, Gary BOOTech 1:46.98 1:47.99 3:34.97 55 10 Wirkler, Chris Timberline Bank 1:46.94 1:48.92 3:35.86 51 11 Kamper, Matthew BOOTech 1:50.52 1:55.27 3:45.79 47 66 Lindsay, Jim BOOTech 1:53.39 1:53.02 3:46.41 43 1 Monsauret, Mike Stapleton Ski 2:03.99 2:03.38 4:07.37 40

Mens Over 40

Bib# Racer Team First Run Second Run Combined Points

307 Hendrickson, Kevin 1:30.12 1:31.49 3:01.61 100 89 Johnson, Matt Casa Tua 1:32.13 1:33.82 3:05.95 80 23 McLendon, Ian Casa Tua 1:38.66 1:41.65 3:20.31 60 37 Ottersen, Ari Timberline Bank 1:46.18 1:45.28 3:31.46 55 27 Sturt, David Bio Performance 1:45.72 1:49.42 3:35.14 51 308 Moncriff, Ainsworth 1:53.57 1:57.16 3:50.73 47

Mens B

Bib# Racer Team First Run Second Run Combined Points

159 Roy, Jason Stapleton Ski 1:41.69 1:46.79 3:28.48 100 40 Ice, Logan Stapleton Ski 1:50.11 1:51.29 3:41.40 80

Mens Advanced

Bib# Racer Team First Run Second Run Combined Points

259 VanVuuen, Ari Stapleton Ski 1:29.41 1:28.90 2:58.31 100 301 Bowers, Jack Casa Tua 1:30.16 1:29.01 2:59.17 80 35 Kelsey, Sky BOOTech 1:32.06 1:29.55 3:01.61 60 313 Greenwood, Torie Stapleton Ski 1:31.16 1:33.64 3:04.80 55 98 Nevins, Austin Stapleton Ski 1:34.78 1:35.10 3:09.88 51 84 Carlson, Craig Casa Tua 1:38.63 1:44.92 3:23.55 47 44 Fetzer, Charles Bio Performance 1:45.40 1:43.17 3:28.57 43 34 Centofanti, Steve Bio Performance 1:41.55 DNF 0.00 0 143 Evia Roca, Enrique BOOTech 1:30.22 DNF 0.00 0 310 Toribio, Devon 1:29.78 DNF 0.00 0

Adaptive

Bib# Racer First Run Second Run Combined Points

305 Walsh, Thomas 1:35.84 1:33.33 3:09.17 100 302 Schwartz, Melanie 2:01.77 2:04.01 4:05.78 80

Young Adult Women

Bib# Racer First Run Second Run Combined Points

263 Mass, Hanna 1:33.69 1:32.50 3:06.19 100 276 Fiore, Dillon 1:34.81 1:35.80 3:10.61 80 265 Ciecierska, Shiau-Tau 1:36.03 1:36.23 3:12.26 60

Young Adult Men

Bib# Racer First Run Second Run Combined Points

304 Claro, Antonio 1:36.38 1:34.86 3:11.24 100 309 Chabot, AJ 1:56.10 1:32.72 3:28.82 80 303 Colon, Heath 1:37.05 DNF 0.00 0

Rec Slalom 3

Girls

Bib# Racer Team First Run Second Run Combined Points

275 Bassi, Chiara 1:40.70 1:41.08 1:40.70 100

172 Sherlock, Edie Bonnie`s Babes 1:42.02 1:45.95 1:42.02 80 267 Hopkinson, Macy Bonnie`s Babes 1:47.25 1:47.46 1:47.25 60

Boys

Bib# Racer Team First Run Second Run Combined Points

256 Johnson, Holder 1:47.83 1:50.13 1:47.83 100

Women's

Bib# Racer Team First Run Second Run Combined Points

273 Payne, Michelle 3:32.98 3:49.31 3:32.98 100 90 Fletcher, KK Aspen Elks 4:15.27 4:15.27 80

Men's

Bib# Racer Team First Run Second Run Combined Points

4 Payne, Michael 1:54.81 1:53.84 1:53.84 100 160 Lucchesi, William 1:59.33 2:08.10 1:59.33 80 88 Hagerty, Kevin Aspen Elks 2:14.70 2:20.05 2:14.70 60 91 Kennedy, Tom Aspen Elks 2:16.11 2:17.35 2:16.11 55 48 Shackelford, Mark 2:23.09 2:26.67 2:23.09 51 56 Pisano, Guy Aspen Elks 2:47.30 2:47.30 47 73 Bigalow, Kent Aspen Elks 3:45.77 3:45.77 43

Team Race Results

Advance Slalom 2

Team Points

Stapleton Ski 300

BOOTech 240

Casa Tua 220

Timberline Bank 166

Bio Performance 145

KSPN 51

Rec Slalom 2

Team Points

Aspen Elks 195

Bonnie`s Babes 140

Go back to article