AVSC RESULTS | AspenTimes.com

AVSC RESULTS

Aspen Valley Ski and Snowboard Club

Bolle Age Class GS

Breckenridge

Jan. 23

GS U14 Male

Topher Davenport, 7

Recommended Stories For You

Tyler Thomas, 10

Sean Patterson, 14

Samuel McDermott, 15

Calder Bain, 41

James Kelly, 44

Davis Colon, 59

Christian Kelly, 63

Henry Sweeney, 85

Quinto Rueda, 91

GS U14 Female

Summer McSwain, 7

Chiara Bassi, 25

Tessa Munro, 28

Edie Sherlock, 29

Ruby McBride, 57

Taylor Laing, 60

Alexandra Engelmann, 66

Sasha Barlozzini, 69

Jan. 24

GS U14 Male

Tyler Thomas, 8

Topher Davenport, 19

Samuel McDermott, 23

Noah Forman, 24

Sean Patterson, 31

Felipe Eiras, 37

Christian Kelly, 40

James Kelly, 45

Miles Elliot, 60

Davis Colon, 64

Maximo Basualdo, 68

Henry Sweeney, 82

Quinto Rueda, 91

GS U14 Female

Summer McSwain, 2

Stella Johansson, 4

Allyson Cornelius, 9

Tessa Munro, 17

Chiara Bassi, 25

Edie Sherlock, 32

Alexandra Engelmann, 70

Sasha Barlozzini, 75

Taylor Laing, 78

Ruby McBride, 79

USASA Boarder and Skier Cross

Snowmass

Boarder and Skier Cross #1

Grommet Girls (8-9 year olds)

Tabitha Galicia, 1

Menehune Girls (10-11 year olds)

Millie Simon, 1

Skier Girls (10-12 year olds)

Tessa Weiss, 1

Youth Women (14-15 year olds)

Kelanii Scarpaci, 2

Isabella Borenstein, 3

Emily Wiley, 4

Adaptive Men

Vladimir Kovalenko, 3

Breaker Boys (12-13 year olds)

Jonathan Weiss, 1

Noah Bethonico, 2

Sean Connelly, 3

Shayne Sandbloom, 4

Davis Cook, 5

Bodhi Johnson, 6

Brenon Reed, 7

Zane Hanlon, 8

Grommet Boys (8-9 year olds)

Zion Bethonico, 1

Isac Brogdon, 2

Nicholas Hopkins, 3

Menehune Boys (10-11 year olds)

Ryder Bollock, 1

Jasper Grimm, 2

Christopher Chesner, 3

Paul Munk, 4

Bryce Platek, 5

Boden Hamilton, 6

Sawyer Riley, 7

Ruggie Boys (7 and Under)

Ryder Hutchinson, 1

Nicholas Trouskie, 2

Kieron Byford, 3

Jake Thomson, 4

Youth Men (14-15 year olds)

Richard Argueta, 3

Will Boney, 4

Narayan Koss, 8

Christian Narby, 10

Jan. 24

Boarder Skier Cross #2

Menehune Girls (10-11 year olds)

1.Millie Simon, 1

Skier Girls (10-12 year olds)

1.Hann Faulhaber, 1

2.Tessa Weiss, 2

Youth Women (14-15 year olds)

2.Kelanii Scarpaci, 2

3. Isabella Borenstein, 3

Adaptive Men

3. Vladimir Kovalenko, 3

Breaker Boys (12-13 year olds)

1.Noah Bethonico, 1

2. Jonathan Weiss, 2

3. Sean Connelly, 3

4.Bodhi Johnson, 4

5.Davis Cook, 5

7.Shayne Snadbloom, 7

8.Brenon Reed, 8

9.Zane Hanlon, 9

Grommet Boys (8-9 year olds)

1.Zion Bethonico, 1

2.Isac Brogdon, 2

Menehune Boys (10-11 year olds)

Jasper Grimm, 1

Ryder Bollock, 2

Paul Munk, 3

Christopher Chesner, 4

Boden Hamilton, 5

Sawyer Riley, 6

Ruggie Boys (7 and Under)

Nicholas Trouskie, 1

Youth Men (14-15 year olds)

Will Boney, 3

Richard Argueta, 4

Dominique Johnson, 7

Go back to article