AVSC results | AspenTimes.com

AVSC results

Aspen Valley Ski /Snowboard Club

USSA Aspen

National Performance Series

Jan. 6

Gant Slalom 1 Men

Nicholas Mitchell, 1

Recommended Stories For You

Andrew Hancock, 6

Cody Wilson, 13

Finn McNamara, 20

Ian Griffith, 22

Devon Toribio, 25

Cameron Cain, 30

Sky Kelsey, 35

Dexter Edelman, 37

Giant Slalom 2 Men

Nicholas Mitchell, 1

Andrew Hancock, 3

Cooper Cornelius, 13

Cody Wilson, 17

Sky Kelsey, 23

Finn McNamara, 25

Ian Griffith, 32

Devon Toribio, 35

Cameron Cain, 39

Dexter Edelman, 41

Jan. 7

Giant Slalom Men

Nicholas Mitchell, 1

Ian Griffith, 14

Devon Toribio, 25

Finn McNamara, 26

Cameron Cain, 27

U.S. Cross Country Championships

Houghton, Mich.

Jan. 7

Freestyle 10K Mass Start Men

Graham Houtsma, 37

Nicholas Sweeney, 78

Freestyle 5K Mass Start Women

Hailey Swirbul, 5

Anna Fake, 47

Rocky Mountain Freestyle Series

Steamboat Springs

Jan. 9

Moguls Men

Colby Lee, 7

Aaron Lee, 17

Jan. 10

Dual Moguls Men

Colby Lee, 5

Aaron Lee, 22

CHSAA Nordic

Frisco

Jan. 9

3K Skate Boys

Lucas Schramer, 8

Taiga Moore, 9

George Beck, 12

Cole Kennedy, 13

Noah Wheeless, 14

Anders Weiss, 24

John Viola, 28

Connor Brennan, 35

Spencer Perley, 39

Finn Johnson, 44

Brandon Boettcher, 49

Kenny McPhee, 52

Eske Roennau, 54

3K Skate Girls

Kate Oldham, 2

Eva McDonough, 11

Elizabeth Barsness, 17

Emma Barsness, 19

Stefani Wojcik, 24

Elsie Weiss, 25

Lola Villafranco, 39

Gabrielle Partch, 48

Age Class Open

Breckenridge

Jan. 9

Giant Slalom U12 Female

Samantha Edelman, 1

Kailey Murphy, 3

Ronnie Bedford, 4

Giant Slalom U14 Female

Allyson Cornelius, 1

Summer McSwain, 4

Chiara Bassi, 5

Tessa Munro, 8

Gemma Hill, 10

Giant Slalom U10 Male

Eli Cohen, 1

Parker Kendrick, 4

Viggo Morgan, 5

Lucas McDermott, 9

Giant Slalom U12 Male

Jake Morgan, 1

Chase Kelly, 2

Giant Slalom U14 Male

Tohper Davenport, 2

Tyler Thomas, 5

Jan. 10

Giant Slalom C Group Female

Lucy McBride, 15

Giant Slalom B Group Female

Alex Engleman, 2

Macy Hopkinson, 3

Annika Nichols, 7

Eleanor Hicks, 9

Sasha Barlozini, 10

Giant Slalom A Group Female

Allyson Cornelius, 1

Stella Johansson, 2

Summer McSwain, 3

Chiara Bassi, 6

Tessa Munro, 13

Giant Slalom C Group Male

Kenny McPhee, 1

Sasha Forman, 4

Lucas McDermott, 9

Giant Slalom B Group Male

Christian Kelly, 2

Quinn McKie, 8

Turner Estock, 10

Giant Slalom A Group Male

Tohper Davenport, 2

Garrett Dollahan, 6

Jake Morgan, 8

Go back to article