AVSC results | AspenTimes.com

AVSC results

Hailey Swirbul of the Aspen Valley Ski Club competes in the U.S. Nationals.

Aspen Valley Ski/Snowboard Club

Revolution Tour Qualifier Snowboard

Copper Mountain

Dec. 29

Slopestyle Boys

Jake Canter, 1

Recommended Stories For You

Surefoot Colorado Ski Cup Elite

Winter Park

Jan. 2

Slalom Men

Andrew Hancock, 7

Nicholas Mitchell, 15

Cody Wilson, 20

Sky Kelsey, 22

Devon Toribio, 25

Cooper Cornelius, 29

Andrew Braverman, 36

Chapin Newhard, 38

Slalom Women

Katy Harris, 3

Erin Spence, 6

Anne Parker, 22

Hanna Mass, 25

Anna Patterson, 30

Pascale Augspurger, 39

Kajsa Sutro, 44

Jan. 3

Giant Slalom Men

Nicholas Mitchell, 1

Cody Wilson, 10

Andrew Braverman, 17

Sky Kelsey, 19

Andrew Hancock, 21

Chapin Newhard, 22

Cooper Cornelius, 23

Giant Slalom Women

Katy Harris, 2

Erin Spence, 3

Anna Patterson, 12

Hanna Mass, 14

Anne Parker, 16

Pascale Augspurger, 22

Kajsa Sutro, 30

Alexandra Murray-Tacon, 32

USASA

Aspen Highlands

Jan. 2

Slalom Youth Boys (14-15)

Dominique Johnson, 1

Preston Jesick, 2

Richard Argueta, 3

Slalom Breaker Boys (12-13)

Jonathan Weiss, 1

Logan Lauffer, 2

Sean Connelly, 3

Slalom Grommet Boys (8-9)

Nick Hopkins, 1

Slalom Menehune Boys (10-11)

Ryder Bollock, 1

Jasper Grimm, 2

Boden Hamilton, 3

Slalom Ruggie Boys (7 and under)

Kieron Byford, 1

Nicholas Trouskie, 2

Jake Thomson, 3

Slalom Youth Girls (14-15)

Kelanii Scarpaci, 1

Isabella Borenstein, 2

Giant Slalom Youth Boys (14-15)

Dominique Johnson, 1

Richard Argueta, 2

Preston Jesick, 3

Giant Slalom Breaker Boys (12-13)

Jonathan Weiss, 1

Logan Lauffer, 2

Davis Cook, 3

Giant Slalom Grommet Boys (8-9)

Nick Hopkins, 1

Giant Slalom Menehune Boys (10-11)

Ryder Bollock, 1

Jasper Grimm, 2

Boden Hamilton, 3

Giant Slalom Ruggie Boys (7 and under)

Kieron Byford, 1

Jake Thomson, 2

Luca Malacarne Kraus, 3

Giant Slalom Youth Girls (14-15)

Kelanii Scarpaci, 1

Isabella Borenstein, 2

U.S. Cross Country Championships

Houghton, Michigan

Jan. 3

15K Classic Men

Nicholas Sweeney, 157

Graham Houtsma, 158

10K Classic Women

Hailey Swirbul, 70

Anna Fake, 74

Jan. 4

Freestyle Sprint Men

Graham Houtsma, 127

Nicholas Sweeney, 135

Freestyle Sprint Women

Hailey Swirbul, 44

Anna Fake, 91

Go back to article