Aspen Cycling Club results: Rim Trail MTB race from June 7, 2017 | AspenTimes.com

Aspen Cycling Club results: Rim Trail MTB race from June 7, 2017

FROM WEDNESDAY, JUNE 7, 2017

Results may also be viewed at http://www.aspencyclingclub.org. Questions about results should be directed to results@aspencyclingclub.org.

Mens A (Open)

1 0:44:29 HILL, Dean Limelight Hotel

2 0:46:56 LOGAN, Mark Basalt Bike & Ski

3 0:46:59 PETERSON, Butch Hub of Aspen

4 0:47:20 SANTINI, Peter Limelight Hotel

5 0:48:13 ANDERSON, Ian Basalt Bike & Ski

6 0:48:19 BARSNESS, Jacob

7 0:49:18 NEWTON, Tyler Hub of Aspen

8 0:50:09 BRANDT, Chris Honey Stinger

Womens A (Open)

1 0:51:35 GONZALES, Anne Basalt Bike & Ski

2 0:52:35 BECK, Rachel Basalt Bike & Ski

3 0:53:32 LAPOINT, Kara

4 1:00:20 JONES, Lindsay No Problem

5 1:01:52 WIMMER, Maria Sacred Cycle

Mens B (Advanced)

1 0:48:24 JACOBI, Kevin Limelight Hotel

2 0:48:58 METCALF, Ian

3 0:48:59 ECKART, Charlie Hub of Aspen

4 0:50:05 TEAHEN, Keith

5 0:51:10 LINN, John Limelight Hotel

6 0:51:25 MAPLE, Michael Hub of Aspen

7 0:53:05 EDMISTON, Brian

8 0:53:31 ROACH, Chadwick

9 0:54:17 CALLAHAN, John Limelight Hotel

10 0:55:01 MCKAY, Paul

11 0:55:10 BURKLEY, Rich Limelight Hotel

12 0:56:04 MORROW, Gardner

13 0:57:06 SIRIANNI, Phil

14 0:57:19 ADAMS, Casey Basalt Bike & Ski

15 1:01:27 CHERNOSKY, David Sklar Masters Racing

DNF LAMM, Matt Limelight Hotel

Womens B (Advanced)

1 1:05:53 WALDRON, Lauren

Mens C (Novice)

1 0:59:36 HERSHBERGER, Jonathan No Problem

2 1:01:19 CIBULSKY, John

3 1:01:20 OLSON, Adam

4 1:15:10 MURPHY, Marshall

5 1:23:11 GRUEL, Larry

Womens C (Novice)

1 1:14:58 DIMARIA, Anjuli Hub of Aspen

2 1:15:04 SHAW, Sara

Mens Masters (50+)

1 0:57:00 BOUGHTON, Bill

2 0:58:06 DIMARIA, Danny Hub of Aspen

3 1:00:25 ARMSTRONG, Mike Basalt Bike & Ski

4 1:00:44 REPPLINGER, Billy Hub of Aspen

5 1:01:14 GOBA, Agustin

6 1:07:09 CHILSON, Chip Aspen Sports Perf.

Mens Grand Masters (60+)

1 0:59:13 PAUSSA, Jim

2 1:07:29 JONES, Larry

3 1:15:02 OLENICK, Bob No Problem

4 1:17:09 OVEREYNDER, Phil

Mens Super Grand Masters (70+)

1 1:05:16 PHILLIPS, John Limelight Hotel

2 1:07:30 ADAMSON, John Twisted Spokes Racing

3 1:21:37 CROSS, Ed Limelight Hotel

Mens Super Grand Masters (80+)

1 1:25:00 HOUOT, Jacques Frenchy No Problem

High School Boys (grades 9-12)

1 0:52:24 KELLY, Christian Limelight Hotel

2 0:54:23 BECK, George Basalt Bike & Ski

3 1:00:33 KLEIN, Caden

4 1:08:19 PETERSON, Bryn

Middle School Boys (grades 5-8)

1 0:59:14 JOHNSON, Finn