Aspen Cycling Club results: Butterhack circuit from June 22, 2017 | AspenTimes.com

Aspen Cycling Club results: Butterhack circuit from June 22, 2017

Staff report

FROM WEDNESDAY, JUNE 21, 2017

Results may also be viewed at http://www.aspencyclingclub.org. Questions about results should be directed to results@aspencyclingclub.org.

Mens A (Open) 4 Laps

1 0:54:06 NADELL, Henry CZ Racing

2 0:57:53 NITTI, Tony Basalt Bike & Ski

3 0:58:31 JOHNSON, Mark Basalt Bike

Recommended Stories For You

4 0:59:28 ARMSTRONG, Lance

5 1:00:37 GAVETTE, Levi

6 1:01:01 LOGAN, Mark Basalt Bike & Ski

7 1:01:46 SANTINI, Peter Limelight Hotel

8 1:02:45 TRAPANI, Lucca Basalt Bike & Ski

9 1:04:28 SHEA, Michael Aztech Mtn.

10 1:08:25 ANDERSON, Ian Basalt Bike

Womens A (Open) 4 Laps

1 1:09:02 GONZALES, Anne Basalt Bike

2 1:10:54 BECK, Rachel Basalt Bike & Ski

3 1:26:47 WIMMER, Maria Sacred Cycle

4 1:34:50 SMITH, Michelle No Problem

Mens B (Advanced) 4 Laps

1 1:04:03 METCALF, Ian

2 1:05:15 DOWN, Jacob

3 1:06:17 LAMM, Matt Limelight Hotel

4 1:06:31 TEAHEN, Keith No Problem

5 1:07:12 KLUG, Chris Hub of Aspen

6 1:09:24 CALLAHAN, John Limelight

7 1:09:48 EDMISTON, Brian

8 1:10:42 LINN, John Limelight Hotel

9 1:12:28 ROACH, Chadwick

10 1:13:54 ELLIOT, Simon Basalt Bike

11 1:13:54 LINDBERG, Cal Sunlight Ski/Bike

12 1:15:38 MCKAY, Paul

13 1:16:23 ADAMS, Casey Basalt Bike & Ski

14 1:21:07 CHERNOSKY, David Sklar Racing

DNF SMITH, Andrew

Mens C (Novice) 2 Laps

1 0:38:42 SCHMALANDT, Mike

2 0:39:20 CIBULSKY, John

3 0:40:02 SMITH, Larry

4 0:40:37 HERSHBERGER, Jonathan No Problem

5 0:48:07 MURPHY, Marshall

6 0:53:18 GRUEL, Larry

Womens C (Novice) 2 Laps

1 0:49:12 DIMARIA, Anjuli Hub of Aspen

Mens Masters (50+) 2 Laps

1 0:35:49 GIBANS, Jon Hub of Aspen

2 0:37:22 BOUGHTON, Bill

3 0:38:32 SEARS, Toni

4 0:38:35 ARMSTRONG, Mike Basalt Bike

5 0:39:08 REPPLINGER, Billy Hub of Aspen

6 0:42:33 GOBA, Agustin

7 0:43:29 DIMARIA, Danny Hub of Aspen

Mens Grand Masters (60+) 2 Laps

1 0:38:15 PAUSSA, Jim Hub of Aspen

2 0:40:43 BENEDETTI, Rob

3 0:46:12 JONES, Larry

4 0:46:55 SLIVA, Glenn Ruedi

5 0:48:16 OVEREYNDER, Phil

Mens Super Grand Masters (70+) 2 Laps

1 0:39:50 PHILLIPS, John Limelight Hotel

2 0:45:12 ADAMSON, John Twisted Spokes

3 0:50:14 CROSS, Ed Limelight Hotel

Mens Super Grand Masters (80+) 1 Lap

1 0:32:43 HOUOT, Jacques No Problem

High School Boys (grades 9-12) 2 Laps

1 0:33:04 BECK, George Basalt Bike & Ski

2 0:33:15 KELLY, Christian Limelight Hotel

3 0:36:08 VIOLA, John

4 0:36:25 MOORE, Taiga

5 0:37:27 KLEIN, Caden

Middle School Boys (grades 5-8) 2 Laps

1 0:37:04 JOHNSON, Finn

2 0:20:22 -1 lap KELLY, Chase Limelight

3 0:23:16 -1 Lap FOX, Brody

4 0:29:32 -1 Lap RYERSON, Edwin

Go back to article