Aspen Cycling Club results: Maroon Bells time trial from Aug. 30, 2017 | AspenTimes.com

Aspen Cycling Club results: Maroon Bells time trial from Aug. 30, 2017

Staff report

FROM WEDNESDAY, AUG. 30, 2017

Results may also be viewed at http://www.aspencyclingclub.org. Questions about results should be directed to results@aspencyclingclub.org.

Mens A (Open)

1 0:28:47 NITTI, Tony Basalt Bike & Ski

2 0:29:56 LEONARD, Scott Basalt Bike & Ski

3 0:30:07 TRAPANI, Lucca Basalt Bike & Ski

Recommended Stories For You

4 0:31:10 SULLIVAN, Danny Basalt Bike & Ski

5 0:31:43 PETERSON, Butch Hub of Aspen

6 0:32:10 LOGAN, Mark Basalt Bike & Ski

7 0:32:18 NEWTON, Tyler Hub of Aspen

8 0:37:50 BREGE, Jacob

9 0:38:43 MONTEMURRO, Nicolas DBABEZ

Womens A (Open)

1 0:34:31 BECK, Rachel Basalt Bike & Ski

2 0:35:53 LAPOINT, Kara

3 0:39:33 SMITH, Michelle No Problem

4 0:45:48 KIRBY, Claudia

Mens B (Advanced)

1 0:31:14 JACOBI, Kevin Limelight Hotel

2 0:31:15 LARSON, Chance Notbychance

3 0:32:37 CALLAHAN, John Limelight Hotel

4 0:32:51 LINEHAN, Jack Griggs Ortho

5 0:33:19 MAPLE, Michael Hub of Aspen

6 0:33:56 SKARVAN, Erik

7 0:34:39 ELLIOT, Simon Basalt Bike & Ski

8 0:34:41 PIAMPIANO, John-mark

9 0:34:55 MACPHERSON, Thomas

10 0:35:00 LINN, John Limelight Hotel

11 0:35:55 SIRIANNI, Phil

12 0:37:04 ADAMS, Casey Basalt Bike & Ski

13 0:37:13 ETTLINGER, Jared Limelight Hotel

14 0:37:23 BURKLEY, Rich Limelight Hotel

15 0:38:31 NOTO, Paul

16 0:38:43 CHERNOSKY, David Sklar Masters

17 0:39:31 FAAS, Michael Hub of Aspen

Mens C (Novice)

1 0:37:11 SCHMALANDT, Mike

2 0:37:44 SKWIOT, Matthew

3 0:38:32 WILLIAMS, Timothy

4 0:38:48 WEISS, Austin

5 0:39:34 OLSON, Adam

6 0:40:38 CIBULSKY, John

7 0:42:22 MURPHY, Mark Basalt Bike & Ski

Womens C (Novice)

1 0:38:32 KELLY, Chris Limelight Hotel

2 0:41:30 SHAW, Sara

3 0:43:55 DIMARIA, Anjuli Hub of Aspen

Mens Masters (50+)

1 0:34:52 GIBANS, Jon Hub of Aspen

2 0:38:09 REPPLINGER, Billy Hub of Aspen

3 0:38:16 DUBE, Matt

4 0:38:23 CHILSON, Chip Aspen Sports Perform.

4 0:38:23 DIMARIA, Danny Hub of Aspen

Womens Masters (50+)

1 0:39:00 MELLIN, Heidi Limelight Hotel

Mens Grand Masters (60+)

1 0:34:22 KREUZ, Kevin

2 0:35:16 PIERCE, Danny

3 0:35:23 SMITH, Wade

4 0:35:27 LYONS, Steve Basalt Bike & Ski

5 0:37:48 BENEDETTI, Rob

6 0:40:17 PETRILLO, Rick

7 0:41:13 STAMM, John Chilkoot Racing

8 0:42:15 GRICE, John

9 0:44:09 JONES, Larry

10 0:45:03 OVEREYNDER, Phil

11 0:49:30 STOFFREGEN, Phil

Mens Super Grand Masters (70+)

1 0:40:33 PHILLIPS, John Limelight Hotel

2 0:41:13 MEANS, Graeme

3 0:42:55 CROSS, Ed Limelight Hotel

Mens Super Grand Masters (80+)

1 1:05:11 HOUOT, Jacques Frenchy No Problem

High School Boys (grades 9-12)

1 0:33:04 KELLY, Christian Limelight Hotel

2 0:37:47 BECK, George Basalt Bike & Ski

3 0:38:51 KLEIN, Caden

Middle School Boys (grades 5-8)

1 0:37:44 JOHNSON, Finn

2 0:40:11 WEISS, Anders

3 0:41:14 KELLY, Chase Limelight Hotel

Tandem

1 0:38:51 COON / FISHER

Go back to article