Aspen Cycling Club results: Emma Roubaix | AspenTimes.com

Aspen Cycling Club results: Emma Roubaix

Staff report

ROAD RACE FROM WEDNESDAY, AUG. 16, 2017

East Sopris, Capitol Creek & Snowmass Creek Roads, 21 Miles

Results may also be viewed at http://www.aspencyclingclub.org.

Mens A (Open)

1 1:03:02 MCGEOUGH, Cormac

2 1:03:08 CALLAHAN, Kevin Limelight Hotel

Recommended Stories For You

3 1:03:22 LEONARD, Scott Basalt Bike & Ski

4 1:04:42 NITTI, Tony Basalt Bike & Ski

5 1:05:00 LOGAN, Mark Basalt Bike & Ski

6 1:05:00 TRAPANI, Lucca Basalt Bike & Ski

7 1:05:00 KLOSER, Mike Vail – Assos

8 1:05:00 HILL, Dean Limelight Hotel

9 1:06:51 GAVETTE, Levi

10 1:07:04 CATTO, Ian CRMS

11 1:08:11 GREGORY, Courtney

12 1:08:44 PETERSON, Butch Hub of Aspen

13 1:09:01 KOORN, Jan Pieter Limelight Hotel

14 1:10:14 DAVIS, Peter Dusty Boot

15 1:11:14 ECKART, Charlie Hub of Aspen

16 1:13:50 KIRCHNER, Steven Pedal Power

17 1:26:22 MONTEMURRO, Nicolas DBABEZ

DNF SULLIVAN, Danny Basalt Bike & Ski

DNF OSBORN, Colin Craft Sportswear

Womens A (Open)

1 1:23:55 WIMMER, Maria Sacred Cycle

2 1:28:45 BAUER, Emi CRMS

Mens B (Advanced)

1 1:07:55 LANE, Chris

2 1:07:57 RALSTON, Andrew Basalt Bike & Ski

3 1:07:57 PIAMPIANO, John-mark

4 1:08:02 CALLAHAN, John Limelight Hotel

5 1:08:05 JACOBI, Kevin Limelight Hotel

6 1:08:07 LARSON, Chance Notbychance

7 1:08:24 JIMENEZ, Doug

8 1:08:44 ELLIOT, Simon Basalt Bike & Ski

9 1:09:09 LINN, John Limelight Hotel

10 1:15:00 BURKLEY, Rich Limelight Hotel

11 1:15:04 GENTRY, Miles Vail

12 1:15:09 ADAMS, Casey Basalt Bike & Ski

Mens C (Novice)

1 1:14:06 SMITH, Larry

2 1:21:02 DENNY, Steve No Problem

3 1:21:22 OLSON, Adam

4 1:21:44 CIBULSKY, John

5 1:25:42 WILLIAMS, Timothy

6 1:30:19 MURPHY, Mark Basalt Bike & Ski

7 1:53:04 EISENMAN, Nicholas Brooklyn Velo Force

Womens C (Novice)

1 1:30:54 DIMARIA, Anjuli Hub of Aspen

Mens Masters (50+)

1 1:13:30 SCANLON, Michael

2 1:14:01 GIBANS, Jon Hub of Aspen

3 1:18:05 BOUGHTON, Bill

4 1:18:59 DUBE, Matt

5 1:19:17 CHILSON, Chip Aspen Sports Performance

6 1:19:28 ARMSTRONG, Mike Basalt Bike & Ski

7 1:25:03 GOBA, Agustin

Womens Masters (50+)

1 1:20:44 MELLIN, Heidi Limelight Hotel

Mens Grand Masters (60+)

1 1:13:17 KREUZ, Kevin

2 1:14:08 BLOOMFIELD, Roy

3 1:14:09 BENEDETTI, Rob

4 1:14:12 SMITH, Wade

5 1:18:48 LYONS, Steve Basalt Bike & Ski

6 1:22:57 OLENICK, Bob No Problem

7 1:29:54 JONES, Larry

8 1:31:36 OVEREYNDER, Phil

Mens Super Grand Masters (70+)

1 1:22:51 MEANS, Graeme

2 1:27:05 CROSS, Ed Limelight Hotel

3 1:34:52 ADAMSON, John Twisted Spokes Racing

Mens Super Grand Masters (80+) Short Course

1 1:27:26 HOUOT, Jacques Frenchy No Problem

High School Boys (grades 9-12)

1 1:27:50 KLEIN, Caden

Go back to article